TOUR OF THE ALPS
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  16-20/4/2018
Category:  2.HC
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
2   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
3   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
4   Chris Froome       Sky
5   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
7   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
8   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
9   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
10   Jan Hirt       Astana
11   Andrey Zeits       Astana
12   Mark Padun       Bahrain - Merida
13   Ben Hermans       Israel Cycling Academy
14   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
15   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
16   Riccardo Zoidl       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
17   Koen Bouwman       LottoNL - Jumbo
18   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
20   Louis Meintjes       Dimension Data
21   Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
22   Nicola Conci       Trek - Segafredo
23   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
24   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
25   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
26   Sebastien Reichenbach       Groupama - FDJ
27   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
28   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
29   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
30   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
31   Alexander Vlasov       Gazprom - RusVelo
32   Manuel Senni       Bardiani - CSF
33   Georg Preidler       Groupama - FDJ
34   Alessandro Bisolti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35   Mikel Iturria Segurola       Euskadi - Murias
36   Alex Turrin       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
37   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
38   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39   Giovanni Carboni       Bardiani - CSF
40   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
41   Luca Raggio       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
42   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Sky
43   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
44   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
45   Nathan Earle       Israel Cycling Academy
46   Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
47   Nikita Stalnov       Astana
48   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
49   Simone Andreetta       Bardiani - CSF
50   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
51   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
52   Simone Petilli       UAE Emirates
53   Joan Bou Company       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
54   Edoardo Zardini       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
55   Simone Velasco       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
56   Quentin Jauregui       AG2R - La Mondiale
57   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
58   Alberto Amici       Biesse Carrera Gavardo
59   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
60   Valerio Agnoli       Bahrain - Merida
61   Beñat Txoperena Maitxikote       Euskadi - Murias
62   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
63   Ildar Arslanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
64   Steve Morabito       Groupama - FDJ
65   Alessandro Monaco       Petroli Firenze - Maserati
66   Stephan Rabitsch       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
67   Kristijan Durasek       UAE Emirates
68   Natnael Berhane       Dimension Data
69   Nicola Bagioli       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
70   Daniel Turek       Israel Cycling Academy
71   Guy Niv       Israel Cycling Academy
72   Tobias Ludvigsson       Groupama - FDJ
73   Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego       Israel Cycling Academy
74   Georg Zimmermann       Tirol
75   Matteo Sobrero       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
76   Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea       Euskadi - Murias
77   Masakazu Ito       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
78   Daan Olivier       LottoNL - Jumbo
79   Michel Piccot       Biesse Carrera Gavardo
80   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
81   Leszek Plucinski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
82   Johannes Schinnagel       Tirol
83   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
84   Gijs Van Hoecke       LottoNL - Jumbo
85   Frantisek Sisr       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
86   Fernando Barcelo Aragon       Euskadi - Murias
87   Pascal Eenkhoorn       LottoNL - Jumbo
88   Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel       Israel Cycling Academy
89   Omer Goldstein       Israel Cycling Academy
90   Marco Friedrich       Tirol
 
1st stage (16/4)
 Arco > Folgaria (135 km)
1   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
2   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
3   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
5   Chris Froome       Sky
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
7   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
9   Ben Hermans       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
Ranking:
1   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
 
2nd stage (17/4)
 Lavarone > Fiemme (Alpe di Pampeago) (146 km)
1   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
2   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
3   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Chris Froome       Sky
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
6   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
7   Jan Hirt       Astana
8   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
9   Ben Hermans       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
Ranking:
1   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
3rd stage (18/4)
 Ora > Merano (138 km)
1   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
2   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
3   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
4   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
6   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
7   Manuel Senni       Bardiani - CSF
8   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
Ranking:
1   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
 
4th stage (19/4)
 Chiusa > Lienz (134 km)
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
2   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Koen Bouwman       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
5   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
7   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
8   Nicola Conci       Trek - Segafredo
9   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
10   Chris Froome       Sky
Ranking:
1   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
 
5th stage (20/4)
 Rattenberg > Innsbruck (162 km)
1   Mark Padun       Bahrain - Merida
2   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Jan Hirt       Astana
4   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
5   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
6   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
7   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
8   Chris Froome       Sky
9   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
10   Kenny Elissonde       Sky