TOUR OF GUANGXI
 
Country:   China
Datum:  16-21/10/2018
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Gianni Moscon       Sky
2   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
4   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
5   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Rigoberto Uran Uran       EF Education First - Drapac
7   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
8   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
9   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
10   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
11   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
12   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
14   Davide Villella       Astana
15   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
16   Andriy Grivko       Astana
17   Nathan Van Hooydonck       BMC
18   Martijn Tusveld       Sunweb
19   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
20   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
21   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
22   Gianluca Brambilla       Trek - Segafredo
23   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First - Drapac
24   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       AG2R - La Mondiale
25   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
26   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
27   Pavel Sivakov       Sky
28   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
29   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
30   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
31   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
32   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
33   Hugo Houle       Astana
34   Nicholas Dlamini       Dimension Data
35   Remy Mertz       Lotto - Soudal
36   Aliaksandr Riabushenko       UAE Emirates
37   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
38   Lawrence Naesen       Lotto - Soudal
39   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
40   Romain Seigle       Groupama - FDJ
41   Hermann Pernsteiner       Bahrain - Merida
42   Manuele Boaro       Bahrain - Merida
43   Silvan Dillier       AG2R - La Mondiale
44   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
45   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
46   Jurgen Roelandts       BMC
47   Peter Kennaugh       Bora - Hansgrohe
48   Stefan Küng       BMC
49   Olivier Le Gac       Groupama - FDJ
50   Jenthe Biermans       Katusha - Alpecin
51   Bernhard Eisel       Dimension Data
52   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
53   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
54   Neilson Powless       LottoNL - Jumbo
55   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
56   Owain Doull       Sky
57   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
58   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
59   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
60   Sepp Kuss       LottoNL - Jumbo
61   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
62   Stijn Vandenbergh       AG2R - La Mondiale
63   Ben Swift       UAE Emirates
64   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       Movistar
65   Feng Chunkai       Bahrain - Merida
66   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
67   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
68   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
69   Sep Vanmarcke       EF Education First - Drapac
70   Andreas Schillinger       Bora - Hansgrohe
71   Mekseb Abraha Debesay       Dimension Data
72   Wang Meiyin       Bahrain - Merida
73   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
74   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
75   Michael Schär       BMC
76   Ramon Sinkeldam       Groupama - FDJ
77   Harm Vanhoucke       Lotto - Soudal
78   Valerio Agnoli       Bahrain - Merida
79   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
80   Mickaël Delage       Groupama - FDJ
81   Jay Robert Thomson       Dimension Data
82   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
83   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
84   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
85   Riccardo Minali       Astana
86   Pascal Eenkhoorn       LottoNL - Jumbo
87   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
88   Matteo Bono       UAE Emirates
89   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
90   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
91   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
92   Daniel McLay       EF Education First - Drapac
93   Gijs Van Hoecke       LottoNL - Jumbo
94   Davide Martinelli       Quick Step Floors
95   Gregory Daniel       Trek - Segafredo
96   William Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
97   Nicholas Dougall       Dimension Data
98   Bruno Armirail       Groupama - FDJ
99   Chad Haga       Sunweb
100   Kim Magnusson       EF Education First - Drapac
101   Ryan Mullen       Trek - Segafredo
102   Julien Duval       AG2R - La Mondiale
103   Miles Scotson       BMC
104   Julius Van Den Berg       EF Education First - Drapac
105   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
106   Oliviero Troia       UAE Emirates
107   Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad       UAE Emirates
108   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
109   Roger Kluge       Mitchelton - Scott
110   Simon Geschke       Sunweb
111   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
112   Alex Frame       Trek - Segafredo
113   Erik Baska       Bora - Hansgrohe
114   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
115   Leonardo Basso       Sky
116   Jonathan Dibben       Sky
 
1st stage (16/10)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
3   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
4   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
7   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
8   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
9   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
10   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
2nd stage (17/10)
1   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
3   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Lawrence Naesen       Lotto - Soudal
5   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
7   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Jenthe Biermans       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
10   Daniel McLay       EF Education First - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
3rd stage (18/10)
1   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
2   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
4   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
6   Riccardo Minali       Astana
7   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
8   Luka Mezgec       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Roger Kluge       Mitchelton - Scott
Ranking:
1   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
 
4th stage (19/10)
1   Gianni Moscon       Sky
2   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
4   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       EF Education First - Drapac
6   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
7   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
8   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
9   Davide Villella       Astana
10   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
Ranking:
1   Gianni Moscon       Sky
 
5th stage (20/10)
1   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
4   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
5   Lawrence Naesen       Lotto - Soudal
6   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Gianni Moscon       Sky
8   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
9   Jose Goncalves      
10   Jenthe Biermans       Katusha - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Gianni Moscon       Sky
 
6th stage (21/10)
1   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
2   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
5   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
6   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
7   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Daniel McLay       EF Education First - Drapac
9   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
10   Feng Chunkai       Bahrain - Merida