TOUR OF YORKSHIRE
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  3-6/5/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
2   Eduard Prades Reverte       Euskadi - Murias
3   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
4   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Michael Storer       Sunweb
6   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
7   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
8   Edward Dunbar       Aqua Blue Sport
9   Patrick Bevin       BMC
10   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
11   Colin Joyce       Rally
12   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
13   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
14   James Shaw       Lotto - Soudal
15   Karol Domagalski       ONE
16   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
17   Edmund Bradbury       JLT - Condor
18   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
19   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
20   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
21   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
22   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
23   Etienne Van Empel       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24   James Oram       ONE
25   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
 
1st stage (3/5)
1   Harry Tanfield       Canyon - Eisberg
2   Alistair Slater       JLT - Condor
3   Michael Cuming       Madison - Genesis
4   Emerson Oronte       Rally
5   Thomas Baylis       ONE
6   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
7   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
8   Emils Liepins       ONE
9   Colin Joyce       Rally
10   Riccardo Minali       Astana
Ranking:
1   Harry Tanfield       Canyon - Eisberg
 
2nd stage (4/5)
1   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
2   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
3   Eduard Prades Reverte       Euskadi - Murias
4   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
5   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
6   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Michael Storer       Sunweb
8   Colin Joyce       Rally
9   Steff Cras       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
Ranking:
1   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
 
3rd stage (5/5)
1   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
2   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
3   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskadi - Murias
4   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
5   Robert-Jon McCarthy       JLT - Condor
6   Connor Swift       Madison - Genesis
7   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
8   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
9   Emils Liepins       ONE
10   Colin Joyce       Rally
Ranking:
1   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
 
4th stage (6/5)
1   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
2   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
3   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
4   Edward Dunbar       Aqua Blue Sport
5   Eduard Prades Reverte       Euskadi - Murias
6   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
7   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
8   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
9   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Michael Storer       Sunweb