TOUR DES FJORDS
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  22-24/5/2018
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michael Albasini       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal
3   Pim Ligthart       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
5   Michael Gogl       Trek - Segafredo
6   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
9   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
11   August Jensen       Israel Cycling Academy
12   Aaron Gate       Aqua Blue Sport
13   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
14   Pawel Bernas       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
15   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
16   Milan Menten       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17   Nicola Bagioli       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
18   Jonas Abrahamsen       Uno-X Hydrogen
19   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
20   Jon Irisarri Rincon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
23   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
25   Michal Golas       Sky
26   Michal Paluta       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
27   Mikkel Frølich Honoré       Virtu
28   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29   Philip Deignan       Sky
30   Simon Geschke       Sunweb
31   Brendan Canty       EF Education First - Drapac
32   Preben Van Hecke       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33   Amanuel Gebreigzabhier       Dimension Data
34   Owain Doull       Sky
35   Robbert De Greef       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
36   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
37   James Knox       Quick Step Floors
38   Alexander Kamp Egested       Virtu
39   Krister Hagen       Coop
40   Gustav Höög       Coop
41   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
42   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
43   Dennis Van Winden       Israel Cycling Academy
44   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Mitchelton - Scott
45   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
46   James Shaw       Lotto - Soudal
47   Andreas Vangstad       Joker - Icopal
48   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
49   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
50   Filippo Zaccanti       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
51   Frantisek Sisr       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
52   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
53   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
54   Robert Power       Mitchelton - Scott
55   Maxime Farazijn       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56   Calvin Watson       Aqua Blue Sport
57   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
58   Michael Storer       Sunweb
59   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
60   Edward Theuns       Sunweb
61   Torstein Træen       Uno-X Hydrogen
62   Jonathan Dibben       Sky
63   Pascal Eenkhoorn       LottoNL - Jumbo
64   Kim Magnusson       EF Education First - Drapac
65   Audun Brekke Fløtten       Virtu
66   Nathan Earle       Israel Cycling Academy
67   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Sky
68   Nelson Andres Soto Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69   Davide Martinelli       Quick Step Floors
70   Tom Leezer       LottoNL - Jumbo
71   Gregory Daniel       Trek - Segafredo
72   Floris Gerts       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
73   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Virtu
74   Rasmus Guldhammer       Virtu
75   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
76   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
77   Daniel Turek       Israel Cycling Academy
78   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
79   Aksel Fischer Aasheim       Joker - Icopal
80   Fridtjof Røinås       Joker - Icopal
81   Tim Declercq       Quick Step Floors
82   Nicholas Dougall       Dimension Data
83   Stefan Denifl       Aqua Blue Sport
84   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step Floors
85   Johann Van Zyl       Dimension Data
86   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
87   Gatis Smukulis       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
88   Kristian Kulset       Uno-X Hydrogen
89   William Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
90   Jordi Warlop       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91   Nikolay Mihaylov       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
 
1st stage (22/5)
1   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
2   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
3   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
6   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7   Nelson Andres Soto Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Michael Albasini       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (23/5)
1   Michael Albasini       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Pim Ligthart       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Sky
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
5   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Davide Martinelli       Quick Step Floors
8   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
9   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
10   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
 
3rd stage (24/5)
1   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal
2   Michael Albasini       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
4   Pim Ligthart       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
5   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   August Jensen       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
8   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
9   Aaron Gate       Aqua Blue Sport
10   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij