TOUR OF CROATIA
 
Country:   Croatia
Datum:  17-22/4/2018
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
2   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
4   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
5   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
6   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
7   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
8   Gianluca Brambilla       Trek - Segafredo
9   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Domen Novak       Bahrain - Merida
11   Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina       Bicicletas Strongman
12   Taylor Eisenhart       Holowesko - Citadel
13   Tadej Pogacar       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
14   Jonathan Cañaveral Vargas       Bicicletas Strongman
15   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
16   Josip Rumac       Meridiana - Kamen
17   David Lozano Riba       Novo Nordisk
18   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
19   Ziga Rucigaj       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
20   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
21   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
22   Artyom Zakharov       Astana
23   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
24   Matteo Rabottini       Meridiana - Kamen
25   Oscar Adelberto Quiroz Ayala       Bicicletas Strongman
26   Janez Brajkovic       Adria Mobil
27   Jure Golcer       Adria Mobil
28   Aristobulo Cala Cala       Bicicletas Strongman
29   Andrei Krasilnikau       Holowesko - Citadel
30   Simone Ponzi       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
31   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
32   Emanuel Kiserlovski       Meridiana - Kamen
33   Manuele Boaro       Bahrain - Merida
34   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
35   Daniel Savini       Bardiani - CSF
36   Andrew Fenn       Aqua Blue Sport
37   Jan Tratnik       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
38   Diego Fernando Cano Malaver       Bicicletas Strongman
39   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
40   Federico Zurlo       MsTina - Focus
41   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
42   Sergey Lagutin       Gazprom - RusVelo
43   Mateo Frankovic       Meridiana - Kamen
44   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
45   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
46   Hayato Yoshida       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
47   Bruno Maltar       Meridiana - Kamen
48   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
49   Vincenzo Albanese       Bardiani - CSF
50   Igor Boev       Gazprom - RusVelo
51   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
52   Gorazd Per       Adria Mobil
53   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
54   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
55   Alex Kirsch       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
56   Benjamin Hill       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
57   Kristian Sbaragli       Israel Cycling Academy
58   Eduardo Estrada Celis       Bicicletas Strongman
59   Adrian Kurek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
60   Pawel Bernas       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
61   Ludwig De Winter       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
62   Raul Antonio Sinza       MsTina - Focus
63   Deni Banicek       Meridiana - Kamen
64   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
65   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
66   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
67   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
68   Hiroki Nishimura       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
69   Gregor Gazvoda       Adria Mobil
70   Roy Goldstein       Israel Cycling Academy
71   Oscar Riesebeek       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
72   Kamil Gradek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
73   Riccardo Minali       Astana
74   Marko Kump       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
75   Guy Sagiv       Israel Cycling Academy
76   Vlad Nicolae Dobre       MsTina - Focus
77   Peter Koning       Aqua Blue Sport
78   Nikolay Trusov       Gazprom - RusVelo
79   Viktor Potocki       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
80   Sondre Holst Enger       Israel Cycling Academy
81   Izidor Penko       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
82   Riccardo Stacchiotti       MsTina - Focus
83   Roman Maikin       Gazprom - RusVelo
84   Umberto Poli       Novo Nordisk
85   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
86   Jon Bozic       Adria Mobil
87   Michel Kreder       Aqua Blue Sport
88   Ziga Jerman       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
89   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
90   David Jabuka       Meridiana - Kamen
91   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
92   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
93   Justin Oien       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94   William David Munoz Perez       Bicicletas Strongman
95   Pawel Franczak       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
96   Ludovic Robeet       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
97   Yannis Yssaad       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98   Emil Dima       MsTina - Focus
99   Elmar Reinders       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
100   Miguel Bryon       Holowesko - Citadel
101   Ziga Horvat       Adria Mobil
102   Matic Groselj       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
103   Julien Stassen       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
104   Alex Frame       Trek - Segafredo
105   Franklin Six       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
106   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
107   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
108   Kohei Uchima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
109   Mattia Marcelli       MsTina - Focus
110   Nicolas Marini       MsTina - Focus
 
1st stage (17/4)
1   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
2   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
3   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
4   Riccardo Minali       Astana
5   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
6   Marko Kump       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel
8   Ziga Jerman       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
9   Federico Zurlo       MsTina - Focus
10   Jimmy Duquennoy       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
Ranking:
1   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
 
2nd stage (18/4)
1   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
3   Riccardo Minali       Astana
4   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
5   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
6   Josip Rumac       Meridiana - Kamen
7   Ziga Jerman       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
8   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
9   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
10   Marko Kump       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
 
3rd stage (19/4)
1   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
2   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
4   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
5   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
6   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
7   Gianluca Brambilla       Trek - Segafredo
8   Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina       Bicicletas Strongman
9   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
10   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
 
4th stage (20/4)
1   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
2   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
3   Jan Tratnik       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
5   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
6   Ziga Rucigaj       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
7   Federico Zurlo       MsTina - Focus
8   Adrian Kurek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Kristian Sbaragli       Israel Cycling Academy
Ranking:
1   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
 
5th stage (21/4)
1   Manuele Boaro       Bahrain - Merida
2   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
3   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
4   Jonathan Cañaveral Vargas       Bicicletas Strongman
5   Tadej Pogacar       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
6   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
7   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
8   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
10   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Ranking:
1   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
 
6th stage (22/4)
1   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
2   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
3   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
4   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
5   Sondre Holst Enger       Israel Cycling Academy
6   Alex Kirsch       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
7   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
8   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
9   Vincenzo Albanese       Bardiani - CSF
10   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF