QUATRE JOURS DE DUNKERQUE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  8-13/5/2018
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Dimitri Claeys       Cofidis
2   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
3   Oscar Riesebeek       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Aqua Blue Sport
6   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
8   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix Lille Metropole
10   Olivier Le Gac       Groupama - FDJ
11   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
12   Brice Feillu       Fortuneo - Oscaro
13   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
14   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
15   Florian Vachon       Fortuneo - Oscaro
16   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
17   Julien Simon       Cofidis
18   Yoann Paillot       St Michel - Auber 93
19   Aimé De Gendt       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20   Sergey Shilov       Gazprom - RusVelo
21   Alexandre Pichot       Direct Energie
22   Steven Tronet       Roubaix Lille Metropole
23   Remy Mertz       Lotto - Soudal
24   Aaron Gate       Aqua Blue Sport
25   Aitor Gonzalez Prieto       Euskadi - Murias
26   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
27   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
28   Paul Ourselin       Direct Energie
29   Daniel Hoelgaard       Groupama - FDJ
30   Flavien Maurelet       St Michel - Auber 93
31   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32   Huub Duyn       Verandas Willems - Crelan
33   Damien Touzé       St Michel - Auber 93
34   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Oscaro
35   Damien Gaudin       Direct Energie
36   Jimmy Turgis       Cofidis
37   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
38   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
39   Gediminas Bagdonas       AG2R - La Mondiale
40   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
41   Amaury Capiot       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42   Maxime Vantomme       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
43   Geoffrey Soupe       Cofidis
44   Kevin Le Cunff       St Michel - Auber 93
45   Adrien Petit       Direct Energie
46   Marcel Sieberg       Lotto - Soudal
47   Brian Van Goethem       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
48   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Gazprom - RusVelo
49   Benoit Vaugrenard       Groupama - FDJ
50   Hector Saez Benito       Euskadi - Murias
51   Benoit Jarrier       Fortuneo - Oscaro
52   Julien Duval       AG2R - La Mondiale
53   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
54   Mathias De Witte       Verandas Willems - Crelan
55   Andrew Fenn       Aqua Blue Sport
56   Igor Boev       Gazprom - RusVelo
57   Stijn Devolder       Verandas Willems - Crelan
58   Iuri Filosi       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
59   Jonas Rickaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60   Lindsay De Vylder       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61   Jan-Willem Van Schip       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
62   Arjen Livyns       Verandas Willems - Crelan
63   Jeremy Leveau       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
64   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
65   Senne Leysen       Verandas Willems - Crelan
66   Jeremy Lecroq       Vital Concept
67   Alexander Porsev       Gazprom - RusVelo
68   Tom Dernies       Roubaix Lille Metropole
69   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Oscaro
70   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71   Ludwig De Winter       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
72   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
73   Tom Devriendt       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74   Yohann Gene       Direct Energie
75   Nikolay Trusov       Gazprom - RusVelo
76   Bert De Backer       Vital Concept
77   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78   Alan Marangoni       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
79   Simone Antonini       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80   Coen Vermeltfoort       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
81   Corentin Ermenault       Vital Concept
82   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       Fortuneo - Oscaro
83   Wesley Kreder       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
85   Ludovic Robeet       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
86   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
87   Lawrence Naesen       Lotto - Soudal
88   Simon Sellier       Direct Energie
89   Lorrenzo Manzin       Vital Concept
90   Samuel Leroux       Roubaix Lille Metropole
91   Peter Koning       Aqua Blue Sport
92   Julien Stassen       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
93   Pierre Idjouadiene       Roubaix Lille Metropole
94   David Tanner       Verandas Willems - Crelan
95   Kenny Dehaes       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
96   Mikel Aristi Gardoki       Euskadi - Murias
97   Emiel Vermeulen       Roubaix Lille Metropole
98   Bruno Armirail       Groupama - FDJ
99   Conor Dunne       Aqua Blue Sport
100   Pierre Barbier       Roubaix Lille Metropole
 
1st stage (8/5)
Dunkerque > La Bassée (165 km)
1   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
2   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
3   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
5   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Jonas Rickaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Damien Touzé       St Michel - Auber 93
8   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
9   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
10   Coen Vermeltfoort       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Ranking:
1   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
 
2nd stage (9/5)
Le Quesnoy > Soissons (173 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
4   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
5   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
6   Amaury Capiot       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Damien Touzé       St Michel - Auber 93
9   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Jonas Rickaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
 
3rd stage (10/5)
Fort-Mahon-Plage > Ecques (172 km)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
5   Piet Allegaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Mikel Aristi Gardoki       Euskadi - Murias
8   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Oscaro
10   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 
4th stage (11/5)
Dainville > Mont Saint-Eloi (172 km)
1   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
2   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
3   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Jeremy Lecroq       Vital Concept
7   Mikel Aristi Gardoki       Euskadi - Murias
8   Julien Simon       Cofidis
9   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
10   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
Ranking:
1   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
 
5th stage (12/5)
Wormhout > Cassel (179 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Dimitri Claeys       Cofidis
3   Oscar Riesebeek       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
5   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Aqua Blue Sport
10   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Dimitri Claeys       Cofidis
 
6th stage (13/5)
Coulogne > Dunkerque (175 km)
1   Olivier Le Gac       Groupama - FDJ
2   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Aqua Blue Sport
3   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Aimé De Gendt       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Paul Ourselin       Direct Energie
6   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Hector Saez Benito       Euskadi - Murias
8   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix Lille Metropole
9   Florian Vachon       Fortuneo - Oscaro
10   Nikolay Trusov       Gazprom - RusVelo