VUELTA A ANDALUCIA (RUTA DEL SOL)
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  15-19/2/2017
Category:  2.HC
  
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
3   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
4   Wout Poels       Sky
5   Diego Rosa       Sky
6   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
7   Sebastien Reichenbach       FDJ
8   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
9   Ondrej Cink       Bahrain - Merida
10   Javier Moreno Bazan       Bahrain - Merida
11   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
13   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
14   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
15   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
16   Floris De Tier       LottoNL - Jumbo
17   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
18   Stef Clement       LottoNL - Jumbo
19   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
21   Laurens Ten Dam       Sunweb
22   Sindre Skj√łstad Lunke       Sunweb
23   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
24   Oscar Riesebeek       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
26   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Trek - Segafredo
27   David Belda Garcia       Burgos - BH
28   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29   Antwan Tolhoek       LottoNL - Jumbo
30   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
31   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
32   Guillaume Bonnafond       Cofidis
33   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
34   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
35   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
36   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
37   Hector Saez Benito       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
39   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek - Segafredo
40   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
41   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
42   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
43   Martijn Budding       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44   Steve Morabito       FDJ
45   Romain Sicard       Direct Energie
46   Tomasz Marczynski       Lotto - Soudal
47   Tobias Ludvigsson       FDJ
48   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
49   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
50   Alex Aranburu Deba       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
1st stage (15/2)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Wout Poels       Sky
3   Sebastien Reichenbach       FDJ
4   Diego Rosa       Sky
5   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
6   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
7   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
8   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
9   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
2nd stage (16/2)
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
5   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
6   Diego Rosa       Sky
7   Wout Poels       Sky
8   Sebastien Reichenbach       FDJ
9   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10   Floris De Tier       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
 
3rd stage (17/2) 
1   Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
6   Wout Poels       Sky
7   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
8   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
9   Tobias Ludvigsson       FDJ
10   Matthias Br√§ndle       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
4th stage (18/2)
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
2   Daniel Hoelgaard       FDJ
3   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
4   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
5   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6   Mihkel R√§im       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Roman Maikin       Gazprom - RusVelo
8   Maxime Farazijn       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
5th stage (19/2)
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Simon Clarke       Cannondale - Drapac
3   Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
5   Domen Novak       Bahrain - Merida
6   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Hector Saez Benito       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Bahrain - Merida
10   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis