COLORADO CLASSIC
 
Country:   United States of America
Datum:  10-13/8/2017
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Manuel Senni       BMC
2   Serghei Tvetcov       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
3   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
4   Taylor Eisenhart       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
5   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
6   Sepp Kuss       Rally
7   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
8   Miguel Angel Benito Diez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
10   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
11   Simone Petilli       UAE Emirates
12   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
13   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini
14   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
15   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
16   Christopher Butler       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
18   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
19   Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Axeon - Hagens Berman
20   Taylor Shelden       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
21   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
22   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
23   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
24   Ruben Companioni Blanco       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
25   Nigel Ellsay       Silber
26   Joseph Lewis       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
27   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
28   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
29   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30   Robert Britton       Rally
31   Eder Frayre Moctezuma       Elevate - KHS
32   Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33   Justin Oien       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34   Taylor Phinney       Cannondale - Drapac
35   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez       United Health Care
36   Martin Elmiger       BMC
37   Jacob Rathe       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
38   Gregory Daniel       Trek - Segafredo
39   Alexander Cowan       Silber
40   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
41   Silvan Dillier       BMC
42   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
43   Tom Bohli       BMC
44   Luis Enrique Lemus Davila       Israel Cycling Academy
45   Seid Lizde       UAE Emirates
46   Manuel Sola Arjona       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47   Jean Claude Uwizeyimana      
48   Alex Hoehn       Elevate - KHS
49   Andrei Krasilnikau       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
50   Dennis Van Winden       Israel Cycling Academy
 
1st stage (10/8)
Colorado Springs > Colorado Springs (150 km)
1   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
2   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
3   Logan Owen       Axeon - Hagens Berman
4   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
6   Mihkel R√§im       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
8   Colin Joyce       Rally
9   Christopher Blevins       Axeon - Hagens Berman
10   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
Ranking:
1   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
 
2nd stage (11/8)
Breckenridge > Breckenridge (103 km)
1   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
2   Taylor Eisenhart       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
3   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
4   Manuel Senni       BMC
5   Serghei Tvetcov       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
6   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
7   Miguel Angel Benito Diez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
9   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
10   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Taylor Eisenhart       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
 
3rd stage (12/8)
 Denver > Denver (130 km)
1   Serghei Tvetcov       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
2   Manuel Senni       BMC
3   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
4   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
6   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
7   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
8   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
9   Miguel Angel Benito Diez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Axeon - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   Manuel Senni       BMC
 
4th stage (13/8)
Denver > Denver (120 km)
1   Mihkel R√§im       Israel Cycling Academy
2   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
3   Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria       Elevate - KHS
4   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Joseph Lewis       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
6   Taylor Phinney       Cannondale - Drapac
7   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
8   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
10   Manuel Senni       BMC