TOUR LA PROVENCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  21-23/2/2017
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
5   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
6   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Justin Jules       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
8   Anthony Maldonado       HP-BTP - Auber 93
9   Damiano Caruso       BMC
10   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11   Anthony Roux       FDJ
12   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
13   Davide Rebellin       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
14   Sebastien Delfosse       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
15   Léo Vincent       FDJ
16   Matej Mohoric       UAE Emirates
17   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
18   Roland Thalmann       Roth - Akros
19   Kevin Le Cunff       HP-BTP - Auber 93
20   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
22   Laurent Pichon       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24   Yoann Paillot      
25   Jérémy Maison       FDJ
 
1st stage (21/2)
1   Justin Jules       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
2   Jeremy Lecroq       Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
3   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
4   Danilo Wyss       BMC
5   David Menut       HP-BTP - Auber 93
6   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Oliviero Troia       UAE Emirates
8   Anthony Maldonado       HP-BTP - Auber 93
9   Damiano Caruso       BMC
10   Davide Ballerini       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Ranking:
1   Justin Jules       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
 
2nd stage (22/2)
1   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Rohan Dennis       BMC
3   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
4   Matej Mohoric       UAE Emirates
5   Jeremy Lecroq       Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
6   Bryan Alaphilippe       Armee De Terre
7   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
8   David Menut       HP-BTP - Auber 93
9   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Oliviero Troia       UAE Emirates
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
3rd stage (23/2)
1   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Rohan Dennis       BMC
3   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
4   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
6   Damiano Caruso       BMC
7   Anthony Roux       FDJ
8   Justin Jules       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
9   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
10   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept