ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   India
Datum:  6-10/2/2017
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2016 | Overview | More
 
Sprint (10/2)
1   Mohd Azrulhasni Awang      
2   Tomoyuki Kawabata      
3   Yuta Wakimoto      
4   Im Chaebin      
5   Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom      
6   Oh Jeseok      
7   Liu Juncheng      
8   Ali Askari      
9   Bi Wenjun      
10   Kang Shi Feng      
 
Keirin (7/2)
1   Yuta Wakimoto      
2   Kazunari Watanabe      
3   Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom      
4   Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram      
5   Hsiao Shih Hsin      
6   Kang Shi Feng      
7   Bi Wenjun      
8   Liu Juncheng      
9   Mohd Azrulhasni Awang      
10   Oh Se Yong      
 
1 km (8/2)
1   Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram      
2   Hsiao Shih Hsin      
3   Na Junggyu      
4   Shogo Ichimaru      
5   Maxim Nalyotov      
6   Leung Ka Yu      
7   Elyas Yusoff Mohamed      
8   Sanuraj Paul Sanandaraj      
9   Muhammad Danieal Aiman Edy Suhaidee      
10   Khuwaytim Al Abdulaziz      
 
Team sprint (6/2)
1  China
2  Iran
3  Japan
4  Taiwan
5  South Korea
6  Malaysia
7  Kazakhstan
8  India
9  Thailand
10  Saudi Arabia
 
1   Gao Jianwei      
  Li Jianxin      
  Luo Yongjia      
2   Ali Askari      
  Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram      
  Hassan Ali Varposhti      
3   Kazuki Amagai      
  Tomoyuki Kawabata      
  Kazunari Watanabe      
 
Team Pursuit (7/2)
1  China
2  South Korea
3  Japan
4  Hong Kong
5  Kazakhstan
6  Malaysia
7  Iran
8  India
9  Thailand
10  Turkmenistan
 
1   Fan Yang      
  Qin Chen Lu      
  Xue Sai Fei      
  Yuan Zhong      
2   Im Jae Yeon      
  Kim Ok Cheol      
  Park Sang Hoon      
  Shin Don Gin      
3   Ryo Chikatani      
  Hiroaki Harada      
  Takuto Kurabayashi      
  Minori Shimmura      
 
Pursuit (9/2)
1   Park Sang Hoon      
2   Artyom Zakharov      
3   Li Wen Chao      
4   Ryo Chikatani      
5   Ko Siu Wai      
6   Yuan Zhong      
7   Andrey Izmaylov      
8   Muhammad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff      
9   Manjeet Singh      
10   Behnam Ariyan      
 
Scratch (7/2)
1   Leung Chun Wing      
2   Mohammad Rajablou      
3   Robert Gaineyev      
4   Takuto Kurabayashi      
5   Xue Chao Hua      
6   Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman      
7   Kim Ok Cheol      
8   Chen Chien Chou      
9   Satbir Singh      
10   Ruslan Fedorov      
 
Points Race (8/2)
1   Takuto Kurabayashi      
2   Chen Chien Chou      
3   Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad      
4   Qin Chen Lu      
5   Min Kyeongho      
6   Mohammad Rajablou      
7   Nikita Panassenko      
8   Yuttana Mano      
9   Satbir Singh      
10   Sofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri      
 
Madison (10/2)
1   Im Jae Yeon      
  Park Sang Hoon      
2   Sultanmurat Miraliyev      
  Artyom Zakharov      
3   Taisei Kobayashi      
  Minori Shimmura      
4   Leung Chun Wing      
  Mow Ching Yin      
5   Ali Khademi      
  Mehdi Rajabi Kaboodcheshmeh      
 
Omnium (6/2)
1   Sultanmurat Miraliyev      
2   Leung Chun Wing      
3   Kim Ok Cheol      
4   Taisei Kobayashi      
5   Liu Hao      
6   Muhamad Zawawi Azman      
7   Li Wen Chao      
8   Andrey Izmaylov      
9   Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan      
10   Choon Huat Goh