TOUR OF NORWAY
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  17-21/5/2017
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Simon Gerrans       Orica - Scott
3   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
5   August Jensen       Coop
6   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale - Drapac
7   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
9   Andreas Vangstad       Sparebanken Sør
10   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
11   Audun Brekke Fløtten       Uno-X Hydrogen
12   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
14   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
15   Asmund Romstad Løvik       FixIT.no
16   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17   Alexander Kamp Egested       Veloconcept
18   Rasmus Guldhammer       Veloconcept
19   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20   Jetse Bol       Manzana - Postobon
21   Tobias Svendsen Foss       Joker - Icopal
22   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
23   Robert Power       Orica - Scott
24   Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata       Manzana - Postobon
25   Jakub Kaczmarek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
26   Øivind Lukkedal       Coop
27   Artem Ovechkin      
28   James Shaw       Lotto - Soudal
29   Gregory Habeaux       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
30   Pierre-Luc Périchon       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
32   Piotr Brozyna       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
33   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
34   Dimitri Peyskens       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
35   Wout Van Aert       Verandas Willems - Crelan
36   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale - Drapac
37   Trond HÃ¥kon Trondsen       Sparebanken Sør
38   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
39   Sebastien Delfosse       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
40   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42   Tom Van Asbroeck       Cannondale - Drapac
43   Alex Aranburu Deba       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44   Armindo Fonseca       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
45   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46   Mekseb Abrha Debesay       Dimension Data
47   Anders Skaarseth       Joker - Icopal
48   Patryk Stosz       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
49   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
50   Nikolay Trusov       Gazprom - RusVelo
 
1st stage (17/5)
Hønefoss > Asker (169 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
3   Simon Gerrans       Orica - Scott
4   August Jensen       Coop
5   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
6   Maxime Daniel       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Rasmus Guldhammer       Veloconcept
9   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
10   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
 
2nd stage (18/5)
Eidsvoll > Brumunddal (194 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Icopal
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
4   Tom Van Asbroeck       Cannondale - Drapac
5   Andre Looij       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6   Leigh Howard       Aqua Blue Sport
7   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Alexander Porsev       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   August Jensen       Coop
10   Mitchell Docker       Orica - Scott
Ranking:
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
 
3rd stage (19/5)
Hamar > Lillehammer (192 km)
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
2   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
3   Simon Gerrans       Orica - Scott
4   Andreas Vangstad       Sparebanken Sør
5   Alexander Kamp Egested       Veloconcept
6   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
8   August Jensen       Coop
9   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
Ranking:
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
 
4th stage (20/5)
Lillestrøm > Srapsborg (192 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
3   August Jensen       Coop
4   Simon Gerrans       Orica - Scott
5   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
6   Justin Jules       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
7   Tom Van Asbroeck       Cannondale - Drapac
8   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale - Drapac
9   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Anders Skaarseth       Joker - Icopal
Ranking:
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
 
5th stage (21/5)
Moss > Oslo (153 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Simon Gerrans       Orica - Scott
3   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
4   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale - Drapac
5   August Jensen       Coop
6   Anders Skaarseth       Joker - Icopal
7   Justin Jules       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
8   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Armindo Fonseca       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10   Alexander Kamp Egested       Veloconcept