TOUR OF UTAH
 
Country:   United States of America
Datum:  31/7-6/8/2017
Category:  2.HC
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Robert Britton       Rally
2   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
3   Serghei Tvetcov       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
4   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
5   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
6   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
7   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
8   Christopher Butler       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Sepp Kuss       Rally
10   James Piccoli       Elevate - KHS
11   Taylor Eisenhart       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
12   Pierpaolo Ficara       Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
13   Nigel Ellsay       Silber
14   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15   Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Axeon - Hagens Berman
16   Kyle Murphy       Cylance
17   Eder Frayre Moctezuma       Elevate - KHS
18   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini
19   Kilian Frankiny       BMC
20   Silvan Dillier       BMC
21   Martin Elmiger       BMC
22   Marco Zamparella       Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
23   Manuel Senni       BMC
24   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez       United Health Care
25   Robert Squire       Hangar 15
26   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Hangar 15
27   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
28   Ruben Companioni Blanco       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
29   Manuel Sola Arjona      
30   Adam De Vos       Rally
31   Keegan Swirbul       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
32   Dennis Van Winden       Israel Cycling Academy
33   Lachlan Norris       United Health Care
34   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
35   Emerson Oronte       Rally
36   Luca Wackermann       Bardiani - CSF
37   Luis Enrique Lemus Davila       Israel Cycling Academy
38   Alex Hoehn       Elevate - KHS
39   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
40   Alex Aranburu Deba       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41   Patrick Müller       BMC Development
42   Chad Beyer       Hangar 15
43   Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez      
44   Miguel Angel Benito Diez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
46   Redi Halilaj       Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
47   Christopher Jones       United Health Care
48   David Galarreta Ugarte       Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
49   Jacob Rathe       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
50   Logan Owen       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
1st stage (31/7)
Logan > Logan (213 km)
1   Tyler Magner       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
2   Christopher Lawless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
3   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
4   Mihkel Räim       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Martin Elmiger       BMC
6   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
8   Luca Wackermann       Bardiani - CSF
9   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
10   Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
Ranking:
1   Tyler Magner       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
 
2nd stage (1/8)
 Brigham City > Snowbasin Resort (152 km)
1   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
2   Sepp Kuss       Rally
3   James Piccoli       Elevate - KHS
4   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Hangar 15
5   Kyle Murphy       Cylance
6   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
7   Robert Britton       Rally
8   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
9   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
10   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Sepp Kuss       Rally
 
3rd stage (2/8)
  Big Cottonwood Canyon > Brighton (9 km)
1   Robert Britton       Rally
2   Serghei Tvetcov       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
3   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
4   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
5   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
6   Kyle Murphy       Cylance
7   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
8   Manuel Senni       BMC
9   Simone Sterbini       Bardiani - CSF
10   Keegan Swirbul       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
Ranking:
1   Robert Britton       Rally
 
4th stage (3/8)
South Jordan City > South Jordan City (203 km)
1   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
2   Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria       Elevate - KHS
3   Mihkel Räim       Israel Cycling Academy
4   Colin Joyce       Rally
5   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
6   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
7   Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
8   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
9   Pier-André Coté       Silber
10   Fabio Calabria       Novo Nordisk
Ranking:
1   Robert Britton       Rally
 
5th stage (4/8)
Layton > Bountiful (185 km)
1   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
2   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Logan Owen       Axeon - Hagens Berman
4   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
5   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
6   Serghei Tvetcov       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
7   Robert Britton       Rally
8   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
9   Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Axeon - Hagens Berman
10   Adam De Vos       Rally
Ranking:
1   Robert Britton       Rally
 
6th stage (5/8)
 Heber Valley > Snowbird Resort (99 km)
1   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
2   Simone Sterbini       Bardiani - CSF
3   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
4   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
5   Robert Britton       Rally
6   Serghei Tvetcov       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
7   Manuel Senni       BMC
8   James Piccoli       Elevate - KHS
9   Christopher Butler       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
Ranking:
1   Robert Britton       Rally
 
7th stage (6/8)
Salt Lake City > Salt Lake City (118 km)
1   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
2   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
3   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
4   Patrick Müller       BMC Development
5   Simone Andreetta       Bardiani - CSF
6   Robert Britton       Rally
7   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
8   Martin Elmiger       BMC
9   Taylor Eisenhart       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
10   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman