TOUR OF OMAN
 
Country:   Oman
Datum:  14-19/2/2017
Category:  2.HC
  
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
2   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
3   Fabio Aru       Astana
4   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
5   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Bahrain - Merida
6   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
9   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
10   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
11   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
12   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       United Health Care
13   Laurens De Plus       Quick Step Floors
14   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
15   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
16   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
17   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
18   Lachlan Norris       United Health Care
19   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
21   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
22   Dimitri Peyskens       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
23   Ilia Koshevoy       Wilier - Selle Italia
24   Mekseb Abrha Debesay       Dimension Data
25   Andrey Zeits       Astana
26   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
27   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Emirates
28   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
29   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
30   Simone Ponzi       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
31   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini
32   Reto Hollenstein       Katusha - Alpecin
33   Tanel Kangert       Astana
34   John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
35   Jakub Kaczmarek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
36   Daniel Oss       BMC
37   Michael Schär       BMC
38   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39   Valerio Agnoli       Bahrain - Merida
40   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
41   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
42   Mihail Mihaylov       Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus
43   Fabien Doubey       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44   Eros Capecchi       Quick Step Floors
45   Guillaume Levarlet       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46   Stefan KĂĽng       BMC
47   Branislau Samoilau       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
48   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
49   Filippo Pozzato       Wilier - Selle Italia
50   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
 
1st stage (14/2)
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
3   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
4   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
5   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       United Health Care
6   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
7   Roy Jans       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
8   Benjamin Giraud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Sacha Modolo       UAE Emirates
10   Manuel Belletti       Wilier - Selle Italia
 
2nd stage (15/2)
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
2   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
3   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
4   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
5   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
6   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
7   Fabio Aru       Astana
8   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       United Health Care
9   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
10   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
 
3rd stage (16/2)
1   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
2   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
3   Ben Hermans       BMC
4   Laurens De Plus       Quick Step Floors
5   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
6   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
7   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
9   Fabio Aru       Astana
10   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
 
4th stage (17/2)
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
3   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
4   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
5   Marko Kump       UAE Emirates
6   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
7   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
10   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
Ranking:
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
 
5th stage (18/2)
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
2   Fabio Aru       Astana
3   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
4   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
5   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
6   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Bahrain - Merida
7   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
8   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
10   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
 
6th stage (19/2)
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Sacha Modolo       UAE Emirates
4   Bert Van Lerberghe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Manuel Belletti       Wilier - Selle Italia
6   Ramon Sinkeldam       Sunweb
7   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
8   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
9   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
10   Roy Jans       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect