GIRO DEL SOL SAN JUAN
 
Country:   Argentina
Datum:  23-29/1/2017
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2009 | Palmares | More
 
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
2   Oscar Sevilla Ribera       Medellin - Inder
3   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Ricardo Daniel Escuela       Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
5   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Fly Emirates
6   Laureano Rosas       Tusnad
7   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
8   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
9   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
11   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12   Enzo Josue Moyano       Municipalidad de Pocito
13   Juan Pablo Dotti       SEP San Juan
14   Julian Barrientos       Equipo Bolivia
15   Rafael Ferreira Reis       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
17   Gonzalo Joaquin Najar       SEP San Juan
18   Julen Amezqueta Moreno       Wilier - Selle Italia
19   Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda      
20   Franco Pellizotti       Bahrain - Merida
21   Eduardo Corte Cordero       Canel`s - Specialized
22   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez       United Health Care
23   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24   Luciano Antonio Montivero       Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
25   Jaime Ramirez Bernal       Italomat - Dogo
 
1st stage (23/1)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Elia Viviani       Sky
3   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
4   Matteo Malucelli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
6   Tom Boonen       Quick Step Floors
7   Matthias Br√§ndle       Trek - Segafredo
8   Alan Giannino Ramirez Sambrano       Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos
9   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
10   Oscar Sevilla Ribera       Medellin - Inder
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (24/1)
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step Floors
2   Elia Viviani       Sky
3   Matteo Malucelli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Ricardo Daniel Escuela       Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
5   Andrea Guardini       UAE Fly Emirates
6   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
7   Luke Keough       United Health Care
8   Manuel Belletti       Wilier - Selle Italia
9   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek - Segafredo
10   Mattia Viel       Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
 
3rd stage (25/1) 
1   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
3   Matthias Br√§ndle       Trek - Segafredo
4   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
5   Walter Vargas Alzate       Medellin - Inder
6   Sebastian Martin Trillini       Italomat - Dogo
7   Oscar Sevilla Ribera       Medellin - Inder
8   Laureano Rosas       Tusnad
9   Ricardo Daniel Escuela       Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
10   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
 
4th stage (26/1)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Elia Viviani       Sky
3   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
4   Manuel Belletti       Wilier - Selle Italia
5   Luke Keough       United Health Care
6   Andrea Guardini       UAE Fly Emirates
7   Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar       United Health Care
8   Marco Coledan       Trek - Segafredo
9   Laureano Rosas       Tusnad
10   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
 
5th stage (27/1) 
1   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Fly Emirates
2   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Ricardo Daniel Escuela       Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
4   Oscar Sevilla Ribera       Medellin - Inder
5   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
6   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Laureano Rosas       Tusnad
9   Eduardo Corte Cordero       Canel`s - Specialized
10   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
 
6th stage (28/1)
1   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
2   Oliviero Troia       UAE Fly Emirates
3   Gerardo Matias Tivani       Municipalidad de Pocito
4   Matteo Malucelli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Manuel Belletti       Wilier - Selle Italia
6   Jose Luis Rivera       Municipalidad de Pocito
7   Mattia Viel       Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus
8   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
9   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
10   Luke Keough       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
 
7th stage (29/1)
1   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
2   Tom Boonen       Quick Step Floors
3   Matteo Malucelli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Andrea Guardini       UAE Fly Emirates
5   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
6   Jose Luis Rivera       Municipalidad de Pocito
7   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
8   Attilio Viviani       Colpack
9   Daniel Omar Juarez       Asociacion Civil Mardan
10   Mattia Viel       Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus