WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Hong Kong
Datum:  12-16/4/2017
Category:  Track, CM
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint (14/4)
1   Kristina Vogel      
2   Stephanie Morton      
3   Lee Wai Sze      
4   Simona Krupeckaite      
5   Mathilde Gros      
6   Kaarle McCulloch      
7   Anastasia Voynova      
8   Liubov Basova      
9   Natasha Hansen      
10   Pauline Sophi Grabosch      
11   Daria Shmeleva      
12   Martha Bayona Pineda      
13   Kate O`Brien      
14   Lin Junhong      
15   Laurine Van Riessen      
16   Lee Hye Jin      
17   Holly Takos      
18   Migle Marozaite      
19   Katy Marchant      
20   Shanne Braspennincx      
21   Nicky Degrendele      
22   Kim Won Gyeong      
23   Emma Hinze      
24   Tania Calvo Barbero      
25   Olena Starikova      
26   Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
27   Helena Casas Roige      
28   Deborah      
29   Ma Wing Yu      
 
Keirin (16/4)
1   Kristina Vogel      
2   Martha Bayona Pineda      
3   Nicky Degrendele      
4   Stephanie Morton      
5   Shanne Braspennincx      
6   Simona Krupeckaite      
7   Laurine Van Riessen      
8   Anastasia Voynova      
9   Liubov Basova      
10   Lee Wai Sze      
11   Guo Shuang      
12   Lee Hye Jin      
13   Kaarle McCulloch      
14   Helena Casas Roige      
15   Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez      
16   Yuli Verdugo Osuna      
17   Kate O`Brien      
18   Tania Calvo Barbero      
19   Katy Marchant      
20   Tatiana Kiseleva      
21   Holly Takos      
22   Pauline Sophi Grabosch      
23   Emma Hinze      
24   Shannon McCurley      
25   Lin Junhong      
26   Migle Marozaite      
27   Olena Starikova      
 
500 m (15/4)
1   Daria Shmeleva      
2   Miriam Welte      
3   Anastasia Voynova      
4   Lee Wai Sze      
5   Pauline Sophi Grabosch      
6   Martha Bayona Pineda      
7   Tania Calvo Barbero      
8   Laurine Van Riessen      
9   Kyra Lamberink      
10   Jessica Salazar Valles      
11   Olena Starikova      
12   Natasha Hansen      
13   Katy Marchant      
14   Helena Casas Roige      
15   Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
16   Miriam Vece      
17   Migle Marozaite      
18   Yuli Verdugo Osuna      
19   Tatiana Kiseleva      
20   Deborah      
21   Ma Wing Yu      
 
Team sprint (12/4)
1  Russia
2  Australia
3  Germany
4  China
5  Canada
6  Netherlands
7  Spain
8  Colombia
9  Mexico
10  South Korea
11  Italy
12  India
 
1   Daria Shmeleva      
  Anastasia Voynova      
2   Kaarle McCulloch      
  Stephanie Morton      
3   Kristina Vogel      
  Miriam Welte      
4   Guo Shuang      
  Lin Junhong      
5   Kate O`Brien      
  Amelia Walsh      
6   Shanne Braspennincx      
  Kyra Lamberink      
  Laurine Van Riessen      
7   Tania Calvo Barbero      
  Helena Casas Roige      
8   Martha Bayona Pineda      
  Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
9   Jessica Salazar Valles      
  Yuli Verdugo Osuna      
10   Kim Won Gyeong      
  Lee Hye Jin      
11   Martina Fidanza      
  Miriam Vece      
12   Deborah      
  Alena Reji      
 
Team Pursuit (13/4)
1  United States of America
2  Australia
3  New Zealand
4  Italy
5  United Kingdom
6  Canada
7  France
8  Poland
9  China
10  Belgium
11  Japan
12  Russia
13  Hong Kong
14  Germany
 
1   Kelly Catlin      
  Chloe Dygert      
  Kimberly Geist      
  Jennifer Valente      
2   Ashlee Ankudinoff      
  Amy Cure      
  Alexandra Manly      
  Rebecca Wiasak      
3   Rushlee Buchanan      
  Michaela Drummond      
  Kirstie James      
  Jaime Nielsen      
  Racquel Sheath      
4   Elisa Balsamo      
  Simona Frapporti      
  Tatiana Guderzo      
  Francesca Pattaro      
  Silvia Valsecchi      
5   Elinor Barker      
  Eleanor Dickinson      
  Emily Kay      
  Manon Lloyd      
  Emily Nelson      
6   Laura Brown      
  Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
  Annie Foreman-Mackey      
  Kirsti Giroux (Lay)      
  Stephanie Roorda      
7   Laurie Berthon      
  Marion Borras      
  Elise Delzenne      
  Coralie Demay      
8   Justyna Kaczkowska      
  Daria Pikulik      
  Nikol Plosaj      
  Nikola Rozynska      
  Natalia Rutkowska      
9   Chen Qiaolin      
  Chen Siyu      
  Huang Li      
  Luo Xiao Ling      
10   Gilke Croket      
  Annelies Dom      
  Lotte Kopecky      
  Kaat Van Der Meulen      
11   Yuya Hashimoto      
  Kisato Nakamura      
  Nao Suzuki      
  Minami Uwano      
12   Gulnaz Badykova      
  Tamara Balabolina      
  Maria Kantsyber      
  Lidia Malakhova      
13   Diao Xiao Juan      
  Leung Bo Yee      
  Pang Yao      
  Yang Qianyu      
14   Charlotte Becker      
  Franziska Brau├če      
  Tatjana Paller      
  Gudrun Stock      
 
Pursuit (15/4)
1   Chloe Dygert      
2   Ashlee Ankudinoff      
3   Kelly Catlin      
4   Rebecca Wiasak      
5   Katie Archibald      
6   Jaime Nielsen      
7   Kirsti Giroux (Lay)      
8   Silvia Valsecchi      
9   Gudrun Stock      
10   Annie Foreman-Mackey      
11   Justyna Kaczkowska      
12   Eleanor Dickinson      
13   Marion Borras      
14   Kirstie James      
15   Francesca Pattaro      
16   Elise Delzenne      
17   Anna Turvey      
18   Polina Pivovarova      
19   Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez      
20   Annelies Dom      
21   Yumi Kajihara      
22   Yang Qianyu      
23   Ausrine Trebaite      
24   Daria Pikulik      
 
Scratch (12/4)
1   Rachele Barbieri      
2   Elinor Barker      
3   Jolien D`Hoore      
4   Sarah Hammer      
5   Kirsten Wild      
6   Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
7   Huang Li      
8   Diao Xiao Juan      
9   Kristina Clonan      
10   Roxane Fournier      
11   Tetyana Klimchenko      
12   Alzbeta Pavlendova      
13   Lucie Hochmann      
14   Ana Usabiaga Balerdi      
15   Lydia Gurley      
16   Anita Yvonne Stenberg      
17   Evgeniya Romanyuta      
18   Verena Eberhardt      
19   Justyna Kaczkowska      
20   Ausrine Trebaite      
21   Minami Uwano      
 
Points Race (16/4)
1   Elinor Barker      
2   Sarah Hammer      
3   Kirsten Wild      
4   Lotte Kopecky      
5   Charlotte Becker      
6   Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
7   Giorgia Bronzini      
8   Gulnaz Badykova      
9   Ausrine Trebaite      
10   Anita Yvonne Stenberg      
11   Amy Cure      
12   Verena Eberhardt      
13   Alzbeta Pavlendova      
14   Racquel Sheath      
15   Lydia Gurley      
16   Anna Nahirna      
17   Elise Delzenne      
18   Ana Usabiaga Balerdi      
19   Jarmila Machacova      
20   Yang Qianyu      
21   Natalia Rutkowska      
22   Minami Uwano      
 
Madison (15/4)
1   Jolien D`Hoore      
  Lotte Kopecky      
2   Elinor Barker      
  Emily Nelson      
3   Amy Cure      
  Alexandra Manly      
4   Michaela Drummond      
  Racquel Sheath      
5   Rachele Barbieri      
  Maria Giulia Confalonieri      
6   Laurie Berthon      
  Coralie Demay      
7   Sofia Arreola Navarro      
  Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez      
8   Kimberly Geist      
  Kimberly Zubris      
9   Maria Averina      
  Diana Klimova      
10   Lydia Boylan      
  Lydia Gurley      
11   Meng Zhao Juan      
  Pang Yao      
 
Omnium (14/4)
1   Katie Archibald      
2   Kirsten Wild      
3   Amy Cure      
4   Daria Pikulik      
5   Sarah Hammer      
6   Lotte Kopecky      
7   Elisa Balsamo      
8   Michaela Drummond      
9   Lydia Boylan      
10   Roxane Fournier      
11   Yumi Kajihara      
12   Tetyana Klimchenko      
13   Alzbeta Pavlendova      
14   Ana Usabiaga Balerdi      
15   Anita Yvonne Stenberg      
16   Luo Xiao Ling      
17   Pang Yao      
18   Olivija Baleisyte      
19   Jarmila Machacova      
20   Tatjana Paller      
21   Zeng Ke Xin