WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  24/9/2017
Category:  CM
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
4   Matteo Trentin       Quick Step Floors
5   Ben Swift       UAE Emirates
6   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
7   Michael Albasini       Orica - Scott
8   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
9   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
10   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
11   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
12   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
13   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
14   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
15   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
16   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
17   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
18   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
19   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
20   Simon Geschke       Sunweb
21   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
22   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
23   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
24   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step Floors
25   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
26   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
27   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
28   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale - Drapac
29   [DSQ] Gianni Moscon       Sky
30   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
31   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
32   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
33   Julien Simon       Cofidis
34   Nicolas Roche       BMC
35   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
36   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
37   Peter Kennaugh       Sky
38   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
39   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
40   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
41   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
42   Michael Schär       BMC
43   Luka Pibernik       Bahrain - Merida
44   Aleksejs Saramotins       Bora - Hansgrohe
45   Stefan Küng       BMC
46   Juraj Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
47   Ginji Arashiro       Nasu Blasen
48   Marcus Burghardt       Bora - Hansgrohe
49   Roman Kreuziger       Orica - Scott
50   Daryl Impey       Orica - Scott
51   Silvan Dillier       BMC
52   Tobias Ludvigsson       FDJ
53   Michal Golas       Sky
54   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
55   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
56   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
57   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
58   Elia Viviani       Sky
59   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
60   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
61   Simon Clarke       Cannondale - Drapac
62   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
63   Mitchell Docker       Orica - Scott
64   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
65   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
66   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Manzana - Postobon
67   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
68   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
69   Stefan Denifl       Aqua Blue Sport
70   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
71   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
72   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
73   Dylan Teuns       BMC
74   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
75   Sebastian Langeveld       Cannondale - Drapac
76   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Katusha - Alpecin
77   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - Scott
78   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
79   Andriy Grivko       Astana
80   Jan Barta       Bora - Hansgrohe
81   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
82   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
83   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
84   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
85   Anthony Roux       FDJ
86   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
87   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
88   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - Scott
89   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
90   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
91   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
92   Matej Mohoric       UAE Emirates
93   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
94   Heinrich Haussler       Bahrain - Merida
95   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
96   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
97   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
98   Scott Thwaites       Dimension Data
99   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
100   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
101   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
102   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
103   Ignatas Konovalovas       FDJ
104   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
106   Daniele Bennati       Movistar
107   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
108   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
109   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
110   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
111   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
112   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
113   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
114   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
115   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
116   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
117   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
118   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
119   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
120   Koen De Kort       Trek - Segafredo
121   Antoine Duchesne       Direct Energie
122   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
123   Olivier Le Gac       FDJ
124   Mihkel Räim       Israel Cycling Academy
125   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
126   Daniel Hoelgaard       FDJ
127   Ryan Mullen       Cannondale - Drapac
128   Jiri Polnicky       Elkov - Author
129   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
130   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
132   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
133   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC