TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  17-22/1/2017
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Richie Porte       BMC
2   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - Scott
3   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
5   Diego Ulissi       UAE Fly Emirates
6   Rohan Dennis       BMC
7   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
8   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
10   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia       Katusha - Alpecin
11   Nathan Earle       Ukyo
12   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
13   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
14   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Drapac
15   Michael Storer      
16   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
17   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
19   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
20   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
21   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
22   Ondrej Cink       Bahrain - Merida
23   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
24   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
25   Jai Hindley      
26   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
27   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
28   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
29   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
30   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
31   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
32   Ben Alexander O`Connor       Dimension Data
33   Petr Vakoc       Quick Step Floors
34   Anthony Roux       FDJ
35   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
36   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
37   Gianluca Brambilla       Quick Step Floors
38   Ben Swift       UAE Fly Emirates
39   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
40   Simon Gerrans       Orica - Scott
41   Damiano Caruso       BMC
42   Daryl Impey       Orica - Scott
43   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
44   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
45   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale - Drapac
46   Alexey Vermeulen       LottoNL - Jumbo
47   Janez Brajkovic       Bahrain - Merida
48   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
49   Geraint Thomas       Sky
50   Jack Bauer       Quick Step Floors
51   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
52   Cameron Meyer      
53   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha - Alpecin
54   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
55   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
56   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
57   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
58   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
59   Louis Meintjes       UAE Fly Emirates
60   Matthieu Ladagnous       FDJ
61   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
62   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
63   Manuele Mori       UAE Fly Emirates
64   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
65   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
66   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
67   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
68   Danilo Wyss       BMC
69   Artyom Zakharov       Astana
70   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
71   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
72   Eros Capecchi       Quick Step Floors
73   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Fly Emirates
74   Marco Marcato       UAE Fly Emirates
75   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Bahrain - Merida
76   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha - Alpecin
77   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
78   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
79   Jérémy Maison       FDJ
80   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
81   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
82   Simon Geschke       Sunweb
83   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
84   Koen De Kort       Trek - Segafredo
85   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
86   Amael Moinard       BMC
87   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
88   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
89   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
90   Martin Velits       Quick Step Floors
91   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
92   Samuel Jenner      
93   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
94   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
95   Jacobus Venter       Dimension Data
96   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
97   Luke Rowe       Sky
98   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
99   Luke Durbridge       Orica - Scott
100   Julien Bérard       AG2R - La Mondiale
101   Arnaud Courteille       FDJ
102   Feng Chun Kai       Bahrain - Merida
103   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
104   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
105   Callum Scotson       BMC Development
106   Thomas Scully       Cannondale - Drapac
107   Ian Stannard       Sky
108   Miles Scotson       BMC
109   Marko Kump       UAE Fly Emirates
110   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
111   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
112   Roger Kluge       Orica - Scott
113   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
114   Tom Van Asbroeck       Cannondale - Drapac
115   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
116   Matti Breschel       Astana
117   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
118   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
119   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
120   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
121   Tyler Farrar       Dimension Data
122   Michael Kolar       Bora - Hansgrohe
123   William Clarke       Cannondale - Drapac
124   Robert Wagner       LottoNL - Jumbo
125   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
126   Damien Howson       Orica - Scott
127   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
128   Koen Bouwman       LottoNL - Jumbo
129   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       BMC
130   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
131   Oscar Gatto       Astana
 
1st stage (17/1)
 Unley > Lyndoch (145 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Marko Kump       UAE Fly Emirates
5   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
6   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
7   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
9   Miles Scotson       BMC
10   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
 
2nd stage (18/1)
 Stirling > Paracombe (148.5 km)
1   Richie Porte       BMC
2   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
3   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - Scott
4   Rohan Dennis       BMC
5   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
6   Diego Ulissi       UAE Fly Emirates
7   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
8   Michael Storer      
9   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
Ranking:
1   Richie Porte       BMC
 
3rd stage (19/1)
 Glenelg > Victor Harbor (144 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
4   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
5   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
6   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
7   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
8   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
9   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
10   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Richie Porte       BMC
 
4th stage (20/1)
 Norwood > Campbelltown (149.5 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
4   Ben Swift       UAE Fly Emirates
5   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
6   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Callum Scotson       BMC Development
9   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
10   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Richie Porte       BMC
 
5th stage (21/1)
 McLaren Vale > Willunga Hill (151.5 km)
1   Richie Porte       BMC
2   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
3   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - Scott
4   Diego Ulissi       UAE Fly Emirates
5   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Nathan Earle       Ukyo
7   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
8   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
9   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Richie Porte       BMC
 
6th stage (22/1)
 Adelaide > Adelaide (90 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Marko Kump       UAE Fly Emirates
4   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
5   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
6   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
7   Koen De Kort       Trek - Segafredo
8   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
9   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
10   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe