HERALD SUN TOUR
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  1-5/2/2017
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Damien Howson       Orica - Scott
2   Jai Hindley      
3   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
4   Cameron Meyer      
5   Michael Storer      
6   Chris Froome       Sky
7   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Nathan Earle       Ukyo
9   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - Scott
10   Timothy Roe       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
11   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
12   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       United Health Care
13   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
14   Cameron Bayly       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
15   Jesse Featonby       Drapac - Pat`s Veg
16   Benjamin Dyball       St. George
17   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
18   Alistair Donohoe       Attaque - Gusto
19   Dylan Sunderland       NSW Institute Of Sport
20   Jason Christie      
21   Pavel Brutt       Gazprom - RusVelo
22   Lachlan Norris       United Health Care
23   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24   Robbie Hucker       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
25   Daniel Fitter       NSW Institute Of Sport
 
prologue (1/2) 
1   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
2   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
3   Alex Frame       JLT - Condor
4   Michael Hepburn       Orica - Scott
5   Leigh Howard       Aqua Blue Sport
6   Anthony Giacoppo       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
7   Jesse Kerrison       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
8   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
9   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
10   Cameron Bayly       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
Ranking:
1   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
 
1st stage (2/2)
1   Damien Howson       Orica - Scott
2   Jai Hindley      
3   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
4   Michael Storer      
5   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - Scott
6   Chris Froome       Sky
7   Nathan Earle       Ukyo
8   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Cameron Meyer      
10   Timothy Roe       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
 
2nd stage (3/2)
1   Luke Rowe       Sky
2   Conor Dunne       Aqua Blue Sport
3   Tanner Putt       United Health Care
4   Robbie Hucker       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
5   Steven Lampier       JLT - Condor
6   Cameron Meyer      
7   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       United Health Care
9   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
10   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
Ranking:
1   Damien Howson       Orica - Scott
 
3rd stage (4/2)
1   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
2   Mitchell Docker       Orica - Scott
3   Leigh Howard       Aqua Blue Sport
4   Luke Rowe       Sky
5   Alexey Tsatevich       Gazprom - RusVelo
6   Benjamin Hill       Attaque - Gusto
7   Ivan Savitskiy       Gazprom - RusVelo
8   Jesper Asselman       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Jesse Kerrison       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
10   Brad Evans       Drapac - Pat`s Veg
Ranking:
1   Damien Howson       Orica - Scott
 
4th stage (5/2)
1   Ian Stannard       Sky
2   Aaron Gate       Aqua Blue Sport
3   Taco Van Der Hoorn       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Benjamin Hill       Attaque - Gusto
5   Robbie Hucker       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
6   Alistair Slater       JLT - Condor
7   Jason Christie      
8   Daniel Fitter       NSW Institute Of Sport
9   Cyrus Monk       Drapac - Pat`s Veg
10   Travis McCabe       United Health Care