ETOILE DE BESSEGES
 
Country:   France
Datum:  1-5/2/2017
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
2   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
3   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
6   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
8   Maxime Vantomme       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
9   Reto Hollenstein       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
12   Arnold Jeannesson       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13   Jerome Cousin       Cofidis
14   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15   Roland Thalmann       Roth - Akros
16   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
17   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
18   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems - Crelan
19   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
20   Jimmy Janssens       Cibel - Cebon
21   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
24   Damien Gaudin       Armee De Terre
25   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
 
1st stage (1/2)
1   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Roy Jans       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
4   Florian Sénéchal       Cofidis
5   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Bert Van Lerberghe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
8   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
9   Damien Touzé       HP-BTP - Auber 93
10   Jeremy Lecroq       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
Ranking:
1   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
 
2nd stage (2/2)
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
4   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
5   Maxime Vantomme       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
6   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
8   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
9   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
 
3rd stage (3/2)
1   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
2   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
7   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
9   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Reto Hollenstein       Katusha - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
 
4th stage (4/2)
1   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
4   Armindo Fonseca       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Roy Jans       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
8   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Maxime Vantomme       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
Ranking:
1   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
 
5th stage (5/2) 
1   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
2   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
3   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
6   Olivier Pardini       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
7   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Kevyn Ista       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
9   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
10   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis