VUELTA AL PAIS VASCO
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  3-8/4/2017
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
5   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Louis Meintjes       UAE Fly Emirates
7   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
9   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
11   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
12   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
13   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
14   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
15   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
17   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
18   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
20   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
21   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
22   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
23   Diego Ulissi       UAE Fly Emirates
24   Rudy Molard       FDJ
25   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
27   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Bahrain - Merida
28   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
29   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
30   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
31   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
32   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
33   Roman Kreuziger       Orica - Scott
34   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
35   Nicolas Roche       BMC
36   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
37   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
38   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
39   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
40   Georg Preidler       Sunweb
41   Alex Aranburu Deba       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42   Ondrej Cink       Bahrain - Merida
43   Floris De Tier       LottoNL - Jumbo
44   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
45   Gianluca Brambilla       Quick Step Floors
46   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
47   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
48   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek - Segafredo
49   AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Trek - Segafredo
50   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
51   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
52   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Orica - Scott
53   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
54   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
55   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
56   Janez Brajkovic       Bahrain - Merida
57   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha - Alpecin
58   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
59   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
60   Laurens Ten Dam       Sunweb
61   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
62   Jon Irisarri Rincon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
64   Nathan Brown       Cannondale - Drapac
65   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
66   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
67   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
68   Valerio Conti       UAE Fly Emirates
69   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Dimension Data
70   Antwan Tolhoek       LottoNL - Jumbo
71   Gregor MĂĽhlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
72   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
73   Damiano Caruso       BMC
74   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       FDJ
76   Sander ArmĂ©e       Lotto - Soudal
77   Guillaume Bonnafond       Cofidis
78   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Trek - Segafredo
79   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Drapac
80   Matvey Mamykin       Katusha - Alpecin
81   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
82   Ruben Plaza Molina       Orica - Scott
83   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ
84   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
85   Danilo Wyss       BMC
86   Anthony Roux       FDJ
87   Matej Mohoric       UAE Fly Emirates
88   Arnaud Courteille       FDJ
89   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
90   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
91   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
92   CĂ©dric Pineau       FDJ
93   Benjamin King       Dimension Data
94   Eros Capecchi       Quick Step Floors
95   Silvio Herklotz       Bora - Hansgrohe
96   Matthias Le Turnier       Cofidis
97   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
98   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
99   Kristijan Durasek       UAE Fly Emirates
100   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
101   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
102   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103   Toms Skujins       Cannondale - Drapac
104   Robert Power       Orica - Scott
105   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106   Ben Swift       UAE Fly Emirates
107   Michael Albasini       Orica - Scott
108   Manuele Mori       UAE Fly Emirates
109   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
110   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
111   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Trek - Segafredo
112   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
113   Antonio Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
114   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       LottoNL - Jumbo
115   Michal Golas       Sky
116   Amael Moinard       BMC
117   Julien BĂ©rard       AG2R - La Mondiale
118   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
119   LĂ©o Vincent       FDJ
120   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
121   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
122   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
123   Maxim Belkov       Katusha - Alpecin
124   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
126   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
127   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
128   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
129   Nikita Stalnov       Astana
 
1st stage (3/4)
 Pamplona-Iruñea > Valle de EgĂĽĂ©s
1   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
2   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Simon Gerrans       Orica - Scott
4   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
6   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
7   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
8   Anthony Roux       FDJ
9   Ben Swift       UAE Fly Emirates
10   Gregor MĂĽhlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
 
2nd stage (4/4)
 Pamplona-Iruñea > Elciego
1   Michael Albasini       Orica - Scott
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
3   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
4   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
5   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Matej Mohoric       UAE Fly Emirates
7   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
8   Rudy Molard       FDJ
9   Manuele Mori       UAE Fly Emirates
10   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
 
3rd stage (5/4)
 Vitoria-Gasteiz > San Sebastián-Donostia
1   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
2   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
3   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
5   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
6   Rudy Molard       FDJ
7   Diego Ulissi       UAE Fly Emirates
8   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
10   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
 
4th stage (6/4)
 San Sebastián-Donostia > Bilbao-Bilbo
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
3   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
5   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
6   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Rudy Molard       FDJ
8   Diego Ulissi       UAE Fly Emirates
9   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
Ranking:
1   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
 
5th stage (7/4)
Bilbao-Bilbo > Eibar
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
4   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
5   Louis Meintjes       UAE Fly Emirates
6   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
7   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
8   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
9   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
10   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
6th stage (8/4)
  Eibar > Eibar
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
5   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
6   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
7   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
8   Diego Ulissi       UAE Fly Emirates
9   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
10   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo