RONDE VAN DE TOEKOMST
 
Country:   France
Datum:  18-27/8/2017
Category:  2.NC
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Niklas Eg       Veloconcept
4   Christopher Hamilton       Sunweb
5   Steff Cras       BMC Development
6   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Tobias Svendsen Foss       Joker - Icopal
8   James Knox       Wiggins
9   Michael Storer       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
 
1st stage (18/8)
1   Kasper Asgreen       Veloconcept
2   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Icopal
3   Imerio Cima      
4   Emmanuel Morin       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
5   Oliver Wood       Wiggins
6   Alan Banaszek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Mark Downey       CC Etupes
8   Valentin Madouas       FDJ
9   Aliaksandr Riabushenko       UAE Emirates
10   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Kasper Asgreen       Veloconcept
 
2nd stage (19/8)
1   Fabio Jakobsen       SEG Racing Academy
2   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
3   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Icopal
4   Aliaksandr Riabushenko       UAE Emirates
5   Joris Nieuwenhuis       Sunweb Development
6   Michal Paluta       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Alan Banaszek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Uladzimir Harakhavik      
9   Dmitry Strakhov       Lokosphinx
10   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
Ranking:
1   Kasper Asgreen       Veloconcept
 
3rd stage (20/8)
1   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Icopal
2   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
3   Christopher Lawless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
4   Clement Russo       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Alan Banaszek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
6   Fabio Jakobsen       SEG Racing Academy
7   Simon Sellier       Vendée U
8   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Axeon - Hagens Berman
10   Lukas Rüegg       Hörmann
 
4th stage (21/8)
1   Christopher Lawless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
2   Imerio Cima      
3   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Icopal
4   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Axeon - Hagens Berman
5   Simon Sellier       Vendée U
6   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
7   Alan Banaszek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Mark Downey       CC Etupes
9   Clement Russo       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   Kasper Asgreen       Veloconcept
 
5th stage (22/8)
1   Vasili Strokau      
2   Patrick Gamper       Tirol
3   Ilya Volkau      
4   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Icopal
5   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
6   Konrad Geßner       RadNet - Rose
7   Oliver Wood       Wiggins
8   Alan Banaszek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Uladzimir Harakhavik      
10   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   Patrick Gamper       Tirol
 
6th stage (23/8)
1   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
2   Alan Banaszek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
3   Konrad Geßner       RadNet - Rose
4   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Icopal
5   Clement Russo       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Mark Downey       CC Etupes
7   Michael O`Loughlin       Wiggins
8   Uladzimir Harakhavik      
9   Francesco Romano       UAE Emirates
10   Fabio Jakobsen       SEG Racing Academy
Ranking:
1   Patrick Gamper       Tirol
 
7th stage (25/8) 
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   James Knox       Wiggins
3   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
4   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Niklas Eg       Veloconcept
6   Matteo Fabbro       CT Friuli
7   Tobias Svendsen Foss       Joker - Icopal
8   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Markus Freiberger       Tirol
10   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Ranking:
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
8th stage (26/8) 
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Niklas Eg       Veloconcept
4   Tobias Svendsen Foss       Joker - Icopal
5   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
6   James Knox       Wiggins
7   Steff Cras       BMC Development
8   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Jonas Gregaard Wilsly       Riwal Platform
10   Michael Storer       Mitchelton - Scott
Ranking:
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
9th stage (27/8) 
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
2   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
3   Dmitry Strakhov       Lokosphinx
4   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Jonas Gregaard Wilsly       Riwal Platform
6   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
7   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Niklas Eg       Veloconcept
9   Matteo Fabbro       CT Friuli
10   Tobias Svendsen Foss       Joker - Icopal