VOLTA AO ALGARVE
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  15-19/2/2017
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
3   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
5   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
6   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
7   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
8   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
9   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
10   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
11   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
12   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
13   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
14   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Drapac
15   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
17   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Manzana - Postobon
18   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
19   Michele Scarponi       Astana
20   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
21   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
22   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
24   Yoann Offredo       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
26   Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva       W52 - FC Porto
27   Jan Barta       Bora - Hansgrohe
28   Silvio Herklotz       Bora - Hansgrohe
29   Gianni Moscon       Sky
30   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
31   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
32   Antonio Pedrero Lopez       Movistar
33   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
34   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Hansgrohe
35   Victor Etxeberria Carrasco      
36   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37   David Gaudu       FDJ
38   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
40   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
41   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
42   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
43   Moreno Moser       Astana
44   Scott Thwaites       Dimension Data
45   Thomas Degand       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Sporting - Tavira
47   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale - Drapac
48   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
49   Xuban Errazkin Perez      
50   Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez       Manzana - Postobon
 
1st stage (15/2)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
3   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
4   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
6   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Matteo Trentin       Quick Step Floors
8   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
10   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (16/2)
1   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
2   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
4   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
5   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
6   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
7   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
8   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
9   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
10   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
 
3rd stage (17/2) 
1   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
2   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
5   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Arnaud D√©mare       FDJ
7   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
8   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
9   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
10   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
4th stage (18/2)
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
3   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Arnaud D√©mare       FDJ
5   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
6   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
8   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
9   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
5th stage (19/2)
1   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
2   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
3   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
4   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
5   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
7   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
9   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
10   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Louletano - Hospital de Loule