TOUR DE POLOGNE
 
Country:   Poland
Datum:  29/7-4/8/2017
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
2   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Wout Poels       Sky
4   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
5   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
8   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
9   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
10   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
11   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
12   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
13   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
14   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
15   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
16   Tomasz Marczynski       Lotto - Soudal
17   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
18   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
19   Marek Rutkiewicz       Wibatech - 7R Fuji
20   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
21   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Jérémy Maison       FDJ
23   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
24   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
25   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
26   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
27   Diego Rosa       Sky
28   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
29   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
30   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
31   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
32   Daan Olivier       LottoNL - Jumbo
33   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
34   Petr Vakoc       Quick Step Floors
35   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
36   Pawel Cieslik       Elkov - Author
37   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
38   Winner Anacona Gomez       Movistar
39   Franco Pellizotti       Bahrain - Merida
40   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Trek - Segafredo
41   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Drapac
42   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
43   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
44   Koen Bouwman       LottoNL - Jumbo
45   Rohan Dennis       BMC
46   Ruben Plaza Molina       Orica - Scott
47   Antwan Tolhoek       LottoNL - Jumbo
48   Ivan Rovny       Gazprom - RusVelo
49   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Drapac
50   David Lozano Riba       Novo Nordisk
51   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
52   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
53   Floris Gerts       BMC
54   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
55   Floris De Tier       LottoNL - Jumbo
56   Javier Megias Leal       Novo Nordisk
57   Michal Golas       Sky
58   Sergey Lagutin       Gazprom - RusVelo
59   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
60   Matej Mohoric       UAE Emirates
61   Pavel Brutt       Gazprom - RusVelo
62   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha - Alpecin
63   Przemyslaw Niemiec       UAE Emirates
64   Matvey Mamykin       Katusha - Alpecin
65   Emanuel Piaskowy       Hurom
66   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale - Drapac
67   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
68   Rory Sutherland       Movistar
69   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
70   Robert Power       Orica - Scott
71   Domen Novak       Bahrain - Merida
72   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
73   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
74   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
75   Toms Skujins       Cannondale - Drapac
76   Jan Tratnik       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
77   Matti Breschel       Astana
78   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
79   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
80   Youcef Reguigui       Dimension Data
81   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
82   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
83   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
84   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
85   Nicholas Dougall       Dimension Data
86   Bert De Backer       Sunweb
87   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
88   Adam Stachowiak       Voster - Uniwheels
89   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
90   Kamil Gradek       ONE
91   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
92   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
93   Antonio Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
94   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
95   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
96   Aleksejs Saramotins       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
1st stage (29/7)
Krakow > Krakow (137 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
3   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
4   Riccardo Minali       Astana
5   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
6   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
7   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Emirates
8   Pawel Franczak       Hurom
9   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
10   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
2nd stage (30/7)
Tarnowskie Gory > Katowice (142 km)
1   Sacha Modolo       UAE Emirates
2   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
3   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
4   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
5   Youcef Reguigui       Dimension Data
6   Tom Van Asbroeck       Cannondale - Drapac
7   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
8   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Riccardo Minali       Astana
10   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
 
3rd stage (31/7)
 Jaworzno > Szczyrk (161 km)
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
5   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
7   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
9   Wout Poels       Sky
10   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
4th stage (1/8)
Zawiercie > Zabrze (238 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
3   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
5   Sacha Modolo       UAE Emirates
6   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
7   Tom Van Asbroeck       Cannondale - Drapac
8   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Alan Banaszek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Emirates
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
5th stage (2/8)
Nagawczyna > Rzeszow (130 km)
1   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
2   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
3   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Emirates
5   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
7   Daniel Oss       BMC
8   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
9   Tomasz Marczynski       Lotto - Soudal
10   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
6th stage (3/8)
Wieliczka > Zakopane (199 km)
1   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
2   Wout Poels       Sky
3   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
4   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
5   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
6   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
7   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
10   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
 
7th stage (4/8)
 Bukowina Tatrzanska > Bukowina Tatrzanska (132 km)
1   Wout Poels       Sky
2   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
3   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
5   Dylan Teuns       BMC
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
8   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
9   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
10   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates