TOUR OF AUSTRIA
 
Country:   Austria
Datum:  2-8/7/2017
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Stefan Denifl       Aqua Blue Sport
2   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
4   Felix Großschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
5   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
6   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
7   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Dimension Data
8   Aleksey Rybalkin       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
11   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
12   Hermann Pernsteiner       Amplatz - BMC
13   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
14   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg
15   Riccardo Zoidl       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
16   Daniel Geismayr       Vorarlberg
17   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
18   Mekseb Abraha Debesay       Dimension Data
19   Mathias Le Turnier       Cofidis
20   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
21   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
22   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
23   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
24   Sebastian Baldauf       Vorarlberg
25   Simone Velasco       Bardiani - CSF
 
prologue (2/7)
  Graz > Schlossberg (0.8 km)
1   Oscar Gatto       Astana
2   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
3   William Clarke       Cannondale - Drapac
4   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
7   Andrea Vendrame       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Jan Tratnik       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10   Lukas Schlemmer       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
Ranking:
1   Oscar Gatto       Astana
 
1st stage (3/7)
 Graz > Wien (193.8 km)
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
2   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
3   Jason Lowndes       Israel Cycling Academy
4   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
5   Youcef Reguigui       Dimension Data
6   Alexander Porsev       Gazprom - RusVelo
7   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
8   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
9   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Andrew Fenn       Aqua Blue Sport
Ranking:
1   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
 
2nd stage (4/7)
 Wieselburg > Pöggstall (199.6 km)
1   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Drapac
2   Mekseb Abraha Debesay       Dimension Data
3   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
4   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
5   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
7   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Ivan Savitsky       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg
10   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Ranking:
1   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
 
3rd stage (5/7)
 Wieselburg > Altheim (226.2 km)
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
2   Jason Lowndes       Israel Cycling Academy
3   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
4   Filippo Fortin       Tirol
5   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
6   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
7   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Riccardo Minali       Astana
9   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
10   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
Ranking:
1   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
 
4th stage (6/7)
 Salzburg > Kitzbüheler Horn (82.7 km)
1   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
2   Stefan Denifl       Aqua Blue Sport
3   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
4   Aleksey Rybalkin       Gazprom - RusVelo
5   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
6   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
8   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10   Felix Großschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Stefan Denifl       Aqua Blue Sport
 
5th stage (7/7)
 Kitzbühel > St. Johann - Alpendorf (212.5 km)
1   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
2   Riccardo Zoidl       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
5   Felix Großschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
6   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg
8   Mekseb Abraha Debesay       Dimension Data
9   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10   Stefan Denifl       Aqua Blue Sport
Ranking:
1   Stefan Denifl       Aqua Blue Sport
 
6th stage (8/7)
 St. Johann - Alpendorf > Wels (203.9 km)
1   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
2   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
3   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
4   Pim Ligthart       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
5   Ivan Savitsky       Gazprom - RusVelo
6   Davide Ballerini       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Oscar Gatto       Astana
8   Gian Friesecke       Vorarlberg
9   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha - Alpecin