RONDE VAN RHONE-ALPES ISERE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  3-6/5/2017
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2   Pascal Eenkhoorn       BMC Development
3   Jerome Mainard       Armee De Terre
4   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
6   Perrig Quemeneur       Direct Energie
7   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
8   Thierry Hupond       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Victor Lafay      
10   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
 
1st stage (3/5)
1   Jeremy Cornu       Direct Energie
2   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
5   Pascal Eenkhoorn       BMC Development
6   Jerome Mainard       Armee De Terre
7   Perrig Quemeneur       Direct Energie
8   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
9   Camille Chancrin      
10   Thierry Hupond       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Jeremy Cornu       Direct Energie
 
2nd stage (4/5)
1   Benoit Cosnefroy       Chambery CF
2   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
3   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
4   Jeremy Cornu       Direct Energie
5   Rayane Bouhanni       Cofidis
6   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Clement Russo      
8   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
10   Mark Downey       CC Etupes
Ranking:
1   Jeremy Cornu       Direct Energie
 
3rd stage (5/5)
1   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3   Alex Aranburu Deba       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Pascal Eenkhoorn       BMC Development
5   Perrig Quemeneur       Direct Energie
6   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Thierry Hupond       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
Ranking:
1   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 
4th stage (6/5)
1   Justin Oien       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Rudy Kowalski      
5   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
6   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7   Morgan Kneisky       Armee De Terre
8   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
9   Gian Friesecke       Vorarlberg
10   Clement Russo