RONDE VAN MAROKKO
 
Country:   Morocco
Datum:  7-16/4/2017
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
2   Christopher Jones       United Health Care
3   Kirill Pozdnyakov       Synergy - Baku
4   Axel Journiaux       Vendee U
5   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
6   Mouhsine Lahsaini      
7   Soufiane Sahbaoui       VIB Bikes
8   Umberto Marengo       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
9   Tanner Putt       United Health Care
10   Christian Mager       Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
 
1st stage (7/4)
1   Kirill Pozdnyakov       Synergy - Baku
2   Tanner Putt       United Health Care
3   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
4   Yassine Ait Bouazza      
5   Christian Mager       Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
6   Islam Mansouri       Sovac
7   Mouhsine Lahsaini      
8   Axel Journiaux       Vendee U
9   Elchin Asadov       Synergy - Baku
10   Yannick Janssen       Memil
Ranking:
1   Kirill Pozdnyakov       Synergy - Baku
 
2nd stage (8/4)
1   Luke Keough       United Health Care
2   Amine Ahmed Galdoune       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
3   Mounir Makhchoun       VIB Bikes
4   Nikolay Shumou       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
5   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
6   Mario Meris       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
7   Gediminas Kaupas       Staki - Technorama
8   Andrea Villanti      
9   Christoph Schweizer       Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
10   Soufiane Sahbaoui       VIB Bikes
 
3rd stage (9/4)
1   Luke Keough       United Health Care
2   Soufiane Sahbaoui       VIB Bikes
3   Amine Ahmed Galdoune       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
4   Tanner Putt       United Health Care
5   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
6   Gediminas Kaupas       Staki - Technorama
7   Mouhsine Lahsaini      
8   Umberto Marengo       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
9   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
10   Lahcen Saber      
Ranking:
1   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
 
4th stage (10/4)
1   Kirill Pozdnyakov       Synergy - Baku
2   Christian Mager       Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
3   Christopher Jones       United Health Care
4   Axel Journiaux       Vendee U
5   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
6   Josip Rumac       Synergy - Baku
7   Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
8   Marlon Gaillard       Vendee U
9   Paulius Siskevicius       Staki - Technorama
10   Dominik Hrinkow       Hrinkow Advarics
Ranking:
1   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
 
5th stage (11/4)
1   Ben Hetherington       Memil
2   Nikolay Shumou       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
3   Mounir Makhchoun       VIB Bikes
4   Amine Ahmed Galdoune       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
5   Francesco Mancini      
6   Salah Eddine Mraouni       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
7   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
8   Edwin Yair Torres Castellanos       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
9   Andreas Hofer       Hrinkow Advarics
10   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
Ranking:
1   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
 
6th stage (12/4)
1   Salah Eddine Mraouni       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
2   Patrik Tybor       Dukla Banska Bystrica
3   Othmane Elafi      
4   Matt Boys       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
5   Luke Keough       United Health Care
6   Amine Ahmed Galdoune       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
7   Christoph Schweizer       Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
8   Mounir Makhchoun       VIB Bikes
9   Edwin Yair Torres Castellanos       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
10   Haitam Gaiz      
Ranking:
1   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
 
7th stage (13/4)
1   Elchin Asadov       Synergy - Baku
2   Hatim Karmouchi      
3   Josip Rumac       Synergy - Baku
4   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
5   Amine Ahmed Galdoune       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
6   Christian Mager       Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
7   Haitam Gaiz      
8   Paulius Siskevicius       Staki - Technorama
9   Edwin Yair Torres Castellanos       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
10   Mounir Makhchoun       VIB Bikes
Ranking:
1   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
 
8th stage (14/4)
1   Paulius Siskevicius       Staki - Technorama
2   Marlon Gaillard       Vendee U
3   Dominik Hrinkow       Hrinkow Advarics
4   Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
5   Ilyass Rabihi      
6   Tanner Putt       United Health Care
7   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
8   Josip Rumac       Synergy - Baku
9   Haitam Gaiz      
10   Soufiane Sahbaoui       VIB Bikes
Ranking:
1   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
 
9th stage (15/4)
1   Luke Keough       United Health Care
2   Amine Ahmed Galdoune       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
3   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
4   Christoph Schweizer       Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
5   Soufiane Sahbaoui       VIB Bikes
6   Nikolay Shumou       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
7   Haitam Gaiz      
8   Gediminas Kaupas       Staki - Technorama
9   Umberto Marengo       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
10   Josip Rumac       Synergy - Baku
Ranking:
1   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Fly Emirates
 
10th stage (16/4)
1   Amine Ahmed Galdoune       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
2   Mounir Makhchoun       VIB Bikes
3   Nikolay Shumou       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
4   Luke Keough       United Health Care
5   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
6   Christoph Schweizer       Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
7   Gediminas Kaupas       Staki - Technorama
8   Soufiane Sahbaoui       VIB Bikes
9   Andreas Hofer       Hrinkow Advarics
10   Rolly Weaver       NaturaBlue