TOUR DE LA GUADELOUPE
 
Country:   Guadeloupe
Datum:  28/7-6/8/2017
Category:  2.2
Remarks:  Prologue cancelled
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard      
2   Juan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz       Loteria del Tachira
3   Zydrunas Savickas      
4   Quentin Vanoverschelde      
5   Cedric Eustache      
6   Boris Carene      
7   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
8   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte       Loteria del Tachira
9   C√©dric Yannis Locatin      
10   Ludovic Turpin      
 
1st stage (29/7)
1   Julio Alberto Amores Palacios       Inteja - MMR
2   Etienne Tortelier      
3   Zydrunas Savickas      
4   Pierre Almeida      
5   Tesfom Issak Okubamariam       InterPro Cycling Academy
6   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte       Loteria del Tachira
7   William Bondot      
8   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
9   Alrick Louisor      
10   Gregory Errin      
Ranking:
1   Julio Alberto Amores Palacios       Inteja - MMR
 
2nd stage (30/7)
1   Theo Vimpere      
2   Cedric Eustache      
3   Quentin Vanoverschelde      
 
3rd stage (30/7) 
1   Juan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz       Loteria del Tachira
2   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard      
3   Damien Monier       Bridgestone - Anchor
4   Boris Carene      
5   Ludovic Turpin      
6   Juan David Vargas Cruz      
7   Quentin Vanoverschelde      
8   Gregory Juel Brenes Obando       Inteja - MMR
9   John Nava Carvajar       Kino Tachira
10   Theo Vimpere      
Ranking:
1   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard      
 
4th stage (31/7)
1   Antoine Bravard      
2   Luis Sablon      
3   Manabu Ishibashi       Bridgestone - Anchor
4   Lionel Miny      
5   Teddy Ringuet      
6   Boris Carene      
7   Etienne Tortelier      
8   Joaquim Bray      
9   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
10   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte       Loteria del Tachira
Ranking:
1   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard      
 
5th stage (1/8)
1   Juan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz       Loteria del Tachira
2   Boris Carene      
3   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
4   Cedric Eustache      
5   Luis Sablon      
6   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte       Loteria del Tachira
7   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard      
8   Ludovic Turpin      
9   Zydrunas Savickas      
10   Gr√©gory Blondin      
Ranking:
1   Cedric Eustache      
 
6th stage (2/8)
1   Nicolas Thomasson      
2   Yudai Arashiro      
3   Toshiki Omote       Bridgestone - Anchor
4   Gregory Juel Brenes Obando       Inteja - MMR
5   Ludovic Turpin      
6   Keran Barolin      
7   Shelsy Deloumeaux      
8   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
9   Ryu Suzuki       Bridgestone - Anchor
10   Teddy Ringuet      
Ranking:
1   Cedric Eustache      
 
7th stage (3/8)
1   Adrien Alidor      
2   Cedric Ramothe      
3   Julio Alberto Amores Palacios       Inteja - MMR
4   Yudai Arashiro      
5   Gregory Errin      
6   Toshiki Omote       Bridgestone - Anchor
7   Etienne Tortelier      
8   William Bondot      
9   Grzegorz Kwiatkowski      
10   Keran Barolin      
Ranking:
1   Cedric Eustache      
 
8th stage (4/8)
1   Pierre Bonnet      
2   Larry Lutin      
3   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
4   Shelsy Deloumeaux      
5   Yudai Arashiro      
6   Tony Lemler      
7   Frederic Attaud      
8   Nicolas Dumont      
9   C√©dric Yannis Locatin      
10   Keran Barolin      
Ranking:
1   Zydrunas Savickas      
 
9th stage (5/8)
1   Jayson Rousseau      
2   Cedric Ramothe      
3   Ronald Geran      
4   Simon Buttner      
5   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
6   Stephane Larochelle      
7   Giovanni Rousseau      
8   Nicolas Thomasson      
9   Luis Sablon      
10   Teddy Ringuet      
Ranking:
1   Zydrunas Savickas      
 
10th stage (5/8)
1   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard      
2   Albert Torres Barcelo       Inteja - MMR
3   Damien Monier       Bridgestone - Anchor
4   Boris Carene      
5   Cedric Eustache      
6   C√©dric Yannis Locatin      
7   Zydrunas Savickas      
8   Pierre Bonnet      
9   Quentin Vanoverschelde      
10   Juan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz       Loteria del Tachira
Ranking:
1   Zydrunas Savickas      
 
11st stage (6/8)
1   Jayson Rousseau      
2   Albert Torres Barcelo       Inteja - MMR
3   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte       Loteria del Tachira
4   Cedric Ramothe      
5   Yudai Arashiro      
6   Ryu Suzuki       Bridgestone - Anchor
7   K√©lian Duro      
8   William Bondot      
9   Ronald Geran      
10   Etienne Tortelier