VUELTA A BURGOS
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  1-5/8/2017
Category:  2.HC
  
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
2   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
3   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
4   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
5   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
7   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
8   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
9   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
10   Jetse Bol       Manzana - Postobon
11   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
14   Jesper Hansen       Astana
15   Antonio Pedrero Lopez       Movistar
16   Igor Merino Cortazar       Burgos - BH
17   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa       Manzana - Postobon
18   Gianni Moscon       Sky
19   Romain Sicard       Direct Energie
20   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
21   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
22   Mikel Iturria Segurola       Euskadi - Murias
23   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
24   Oscar Riesebeek       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25   Aldemar Reyes Ortega       Manzana - Postobon
26   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
27   Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez       Manzana - Postobon
28   Mathias Le Turnier       Cofidis
29   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
30   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
31   Thomas Sprengers       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32   John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
33   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
34   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
35   Alessandro Bisolti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
36   Fernando Barcelo Aragon       Cofidis
37   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Manzana - Postobon
39   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
40   Romain Guillemois       Direct Energie
41   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
43   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
45   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
46   Evgeny Kobernyak       Gazprom - RusVelo
47   Artyom Zakharov       Astana
48   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
49   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
50   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
 
1st stage (1/8)
Burgos > Burgos (Alto del Castillo) (151 km)
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
2   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
3   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
4   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
5   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
6   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
7   Jetse Bol       Manzana - Postobon
8   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
10   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
 
2nd stage (2/8)
Oña > Belorado (153 km)
1   Matteo Trentin       Quick Step Floors
2   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
3   Tim Ariesen       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
5   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
6   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7   Armindo Fonseca       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Christophe Noppe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Aaron Gate       Aqua Blue Sport
Ranking:
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
 
3rd stage (3/8)
 Ojo Guareña > Picon Blanco (173 km)
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
2   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
3   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
4   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
6   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
7   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
8   Gianni Moscon       Sky
9   Jetse Bol       Manzana - Postobon
10   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
 
4th stage (4/8)
Gumiel de Izan > Ciudad Romana de Clunia (147 km)
1   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
2   Gianni Moscon       Sky
3   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
4   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
5   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
6   Matteo Trentin       Quick Step Floors
7   Jonas Van Genechten       Cofidis
8   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
 
5th stage (5/8)
 Comunero de Revenga > Lagunas de Neila (136 km)
1   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
2   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
3   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
4   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
5   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
7   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
8   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
9   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise