CIRCUIT DE LA SARTHE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  5-8/4/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Marc Fournier       FDJ
2   Jerome Coppel       IAM
3   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
4   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
5   Gaetan Bille       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
7   Mathias Frank       IAM
8   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha
9   Eliot Lietaer       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
11   Maurits Lammertink       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
12   Romain Sicard       Direct Energie
13   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
14   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
15   Pierrick Fedrigo       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
17   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
18   Loic Chetout       Cofidis
19   Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
21   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22   Arnaud Gerard       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23   Thomas Scully       Drapac
24   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       Movistar
25   Francis Mourey       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
 
1st stage (5/4)
1   Marc Fournier       FDJ
2   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
3   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
4   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
5   Daniele Ratto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6   Maurits Lammertink       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
7   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
8   Otto Vergaerde       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
10   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Marc Fournier       FDJ
 
2nd stage (6/4)
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
2   Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
3   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
4   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
5   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
7   Gerald Ciolek       St√∂lting Service Group
8   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9   Dylan Page       Roth
10   Francesco Chicchi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Ranking:
1   Marc Fournier       FDJ
 
3rd stage (6/4)
1   Anton Vorobyev       Katusha
2   Jerome Coppel       IAM
3   Matthias Br√§ndle       IAM
4   Laurent Pichon       FDJ
5   Marc Fournier       FDJ
6   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
7   Gert J√∂e√§√§r       Cofidis
8   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
9   Gaetan Bille       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
 
4th stage (7/4)
1   Anton Vorobyev       Katusha
2   Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
4   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
5   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
6   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Julien El Far√®s       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Maurits Lammertink       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
10   Mathias Frank       IAM
Ranking:
1   Marc Fournier       FDJ
 
5th stage (8/4)
1   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
2   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
4   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
5   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
6   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
7   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
9   Otto Vergaerde       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale