TOUR LA PROVENCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  23-25/2/2016
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
2   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
4   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Chris Anker Sørensen       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
7   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
8   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Anthony Roux       FDJ
11   Lawson Craddock       Cannondale
12   Maxime Bouet       Etixx - Quick Step
13   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
14   Amael Moinard       BMC
15   Anthony Delaplace       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16   Danilo Wyss       BMC
17   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
18   Toms Skujins       Cannondale
19   Jimmy Turgis       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
20   Dominik Spilak      
21   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
22   Olivier Pardini       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
23   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Kevyn Ista       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
25   Elie Gesbert      
 
1st stage (23/2)
1   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
2   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
4   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Chris Anker Sørensen       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
7   Anthony Roux       FDJ
8   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
10   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
 
2nd stage (24/2)
1   Davide Martinelli       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Daniele Ratto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
6   Antoine Demoitie       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Damien TouzĂ©       CC Etupes
8   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
9   Simon Sellier       Vendee U
10   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
 
3rd stage (25/2)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Danilo Wyss       BMC
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Romain Feillu       HP-BTP - Auber 93
5   Anthony Roux       FDJ
6   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
7   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
8   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ