TOUR DE WALLONIE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  23-27/7/2016
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Dries Devenyns       IAM
2   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
4   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
5   Evgeny Shalunov       Gazprom - RusVelo
6   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Xandro Meurisse       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
8   Florian Senechal       Cofidis
9   Laurent Pichon       FDJ
10   Jonathan Hivert       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
12   Eliot Lietaer       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13   Egor Silin       Katusha
14   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
15   Jerome Baugnies       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16   Thomas Sprengers       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17   Thomas Degand       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18   Franck Bonnamour       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha
20   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Pim Ligthart       Lotto - Soudal
22   Antoine Warnier       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
23   Michel Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
24   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
25   Rob Ruijgh       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
26   Jelle Wallays       Lotto - Soudal
27   Dimitri Claeys       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
29   Alexandr Kolobnev       Gazprom - RusVelo
30   Ryan Anderson       Direct Energie
31   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Etixx - Quick Step
32   Roman Maikin       Gazprom - RusVelo
33   Remy Mertz       Color Code - Arden`Beef
34   Gediminas Bagdonas       AG2R - La Mondiale
35   Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
36   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Soudal
37   Etienne Van Empel       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
38   Kevyn Ista       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
39   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40   Johnny Hoogerland       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
41   Oliver Zaugg       IAM
42   Benoit Jarrier       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
43   Wout Van Aert       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
44   Arnaud D√©mare       FDJ
45   Clement Chevrier       IAM
46   Arnaud Gerard       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
47   Rey      
48   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
49   Olivier Le Gac       FDJ
50   Kevin Lebreton       Armee De Terre
 
1st stage (23/7)
1   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
3   Arnaud D√©mare       FDJ
4   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6   Kenny Dehaes       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Boris Vallee       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Bryan Alaphilippe       Armee De Terre
10   Gerry Druyts       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
Ranking:
1   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
 
2nd stage (24/7)
1   Boris Vallee       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Roman Maikin       Gazprom - RusVelo
4   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
6   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Soudal
7   Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
8   Vladimir Isaychev       Katusha
9   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
10   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
 
3rd stage (25/7)
1   Dimitri Claeys       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Jonathan Hivert       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4   Arnaud D√©mare       FDJ
5   Jerome Baugnies       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Florian Senechal       Cofidis
7   Xandro Meurisse       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
8   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
9   Pim Ligthart       Lotto - Soudal
10   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
 
4th stage (26/7)
1   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Gediminas Bagdonas       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Soudal
6   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
7   Tony Hurel       Direct Energie
8   Florian Senechal       Cofidis
9   Vicente Reynes Mimo       IAM
10   Xandro Meurisse       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
Ranking:
1   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
 
5th stage (27/7)
1   Dries Devenyns       IAM
2   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
3   Evgeny Shalunov       Gazprom - RusVelo
4   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
5   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6   Florian Senechal       Cofidis
7   Xandro Meurisse       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
8   Egor Silin       Katusha
9   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
10   Laurent Pichon       FDJ