TOUR OF YORKSHIRE
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  29/4-1/5/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
2   Nicolas Roche       Sky
3   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
4   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
5   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Lars Petter Nordhaug       Sky
7   Gianni Moscon       Sky
8   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
9   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
10   Dion Smith       ONE
11   Thomas Stewart       Madison - Genesis
12   Ben Hermans       BMC
13   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
14   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Katusha
15   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
16   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - BikeExchange
17   Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
18   Mark Christian       Wiggins
19   Matthew Holmes       Madison - Genesis
20   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
21   Rohan Dennis       BMC
22   Stephen Williams       JLT - Condor
23   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
24   Steven Lampier       JLT - Condor
25   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
 
1st stage (29/4)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
3   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
4   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
5   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
6   Floris Gerts       BMC
7   Christopher Lawless       JLT - Condor
8   Karol Domagalski       ONE
9   Dion Smith       ONE
10   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
2nd stage (30/4)
1   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
2   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
4   Chris Opie       ONE
5   Loic Chetout       Cofidis
6   Albert Torres Barcelo       Raleigh - GAC
7   Rick Zabel       BMC
8   Christopher Lawless       JLT - Condor
9   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
10   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - BikeExchange
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
3rd stage (1/5)
1   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
2   Nicolas Roche       Sky
3   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
5   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Lars Petter Nordhaug       Sky
7   Gianni Moscon       Sky
8   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - BikeExchange
9   Ben Hermans       BMC
10   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin