TOUR OF IRAN
 
Country:   Iran
Datum:  13-18/5/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour       Tabriz Shahrdari
2   [DSQ] Ahad Kazemi Sarai       Tabriz Shahrdari
3   Rahim Emami       Pishgaman - Giant
4   Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi       Pishgaman - Giant
5   Peter Koning       Drapac
6   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh       Tabriz Shahrdari
7   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Vino 4ever Sko
8   Connor McCutcheon       Illuminate
9   Stefan Schumacher       Christina Jewelry
10   Amir Kolahdouz Hagh       Pishgaman - Giant
11   Mehdi Sohrabi       Tabriz Shahrdari
12   Oleg Zemlyakov       Vino 4ever Sko
13   Sven Van Luijk       Parkhotel Valkenburg
14   Derk Abel Beckeringh       Parkhotel Valkenburg
15   Peter Schulting       Parkhotel Valkenburg
16   Khalil Khorshid       RTS - Santic
17   Ali Khademi       Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN
18   Griffin Easter       Illuminate
19   Mohammad Rajablou       Pishgaman - Giant
20   Salvador Guardiola Tora       Ukyo
21   Sebastian Baldauf       Hrinkow Advarics
22   Hamid Pour Hashemi       Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN
23   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
24   Alexandr Shushemoin       Vino 4ever Sko
25   Hamid Shiri Sisan       Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN
 
1st stage (13/5)
1   Connor McCutcheon       Illuminate
2   Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour       Tabriz Shahrdari
3   [DSQ] Ahad Kazemi Sarai       Tabriz Shahrdari
4   Stefan Schumacher       Christina Jewelry
5   Rahim Emami       Pishgaman - Giant
6   Oleg Zemlyakov       Vino 4ever Sko
7   Bernard Sulzberger       Drapac
8   Jochem Hoekstra       Parkhotel Valkenburg
9   Moritz Fu├čnegger       Christina Jewelry
10   Florian Gaugl       Hrinkow Advarics
Ranking:
1   Connor McCutcheon       Illuminate
 
2nd stage (14/5)
1   Peter Koning       Drapac
2   Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi       Pishgaman - Giant
3   [DSQ] Ahad Kazemi Sarai       Tabriz Shahrdari
4   Rahim Emami       Pishgaman - Giant
5   Amir Kolahdouz Hagh       Pishgaman - Giant
6   Miles Scotson       Illuminate
7   Connor McCutcheon       Illuminate
8   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
9   Andi Bajc       Amplatz - BMC
10   Peter Schulting       Parkhotel Valkenburg
Ranking:
1   Peter Koning       Drapac
 
3rd stage (16/5)
1   Derk Abel Beckeringh       Parkhotel Valkenburg
2   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Illuminate
3   Oleg Zemlyakov       Vino 4ever Sko
4   Mehdi Sohrabi       Tabriz Shahrdari
5   Stefan Schumacher       Christina Jewelry
6   Hossein Nateghi      
7   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
8   Amir Kolahdouz Hagh       Pishgaman - Giant
9   Salvador Guardiola Tora       Ukyo
10   Peter Schulting       Parkhotel Valkenburg
 
4th stage (16/5)
1   Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour       Tabriz Shahrdari
2   Rahim Emami       Pishgaman - Giant
3   Hamid Pour Hashemi       Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN
4   Stefan Schumacher       Christina Jewelry
5   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Vino 4ever Sko
6   Sebastian Baldauf       Hrinkow Advarics
7   Connor McCutcheon       Illuminate
8   Sven Van Luijk       Parkhotel Valkenburg
9   Jan Tratnik       Amplatz - BMC
10   Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi       Pishgaman - Giant
Ranking:
1   Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour       Tabriz Shahrdari
 
5th stage (17/5)
1   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh       Tabriz Shahrdari
2   Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi       Pishgaman - Giant
3   Mehdi Sohrabi       Tabriz Shahrdari
4   Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour       Tabriz Shahrdari
5   [DSQ] Ahad Kazemi Sarai       Tabriz Shahrdari
6   Peter Koning       Drapac
7   Rahim Emami       Pishgaman - Giant
8   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Vino 4ever Sko
9   Amir Kolahdouz Hagh       Pishgaman - Giant
10   Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez       RTS - Santic
Ranking:
1   Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour       Tabriz Shahrdari
 
6th stage (18/5)
1   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
2   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
3   Artem Tesler       Lvshan Landscape
4   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Illuminate
5   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
6   Mohammad Ganjkhanlou       Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN
7   Mohd Harrif Salleh       Terengganu
8   William Clarke       Drapac
9   Hamid Shiri Sisan       Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN
10   Andi Bajc       Amplatz - BMC