ARCTIC RACE
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  11-14/8/2016
Category:  2.HC
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Gianni Moscon       Sky
2   Stef Clement       IAM
3   Oscar Gatto       Tinkoff
4   Martin Elmiger       IAM
5   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
6   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
7   Preben Van Hecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
9   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
10   Amael Moinard       BMC
11   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Byggtorget
12   Loic Vliegen       BMC
13   Ben Swift       Sky
14   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
15   Paul Voß       Bora - Argon 18
16   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha
17   Ryan Anderson       Direct Energie
18   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
19   August Jensen       Coop - Øster Hus
20   Michael Schär       BMC
21   Dominik Nerz       Bora - Argon 18
22   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
23   Jonas Abrahamsen       Ringeriks - Kraft
24   Anders Skaarseth       Joker - Byggtorget
25   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
26   Nikolay Trusov       Tinkoff
27   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
28   Peter Williams       ONE
29   Øivind Lukkedal       Coop - Øster Hus
30   Twan Castelijns       LottoNL - Jumbo
31   Torstein Træen       Ringeriks - Kraft
32   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33   Karol Domagalski       ONE
34   Alexander Kamp Egested       Stölting Service Group
35   Johann Van Zyl       Dimension Data
36   Youcef Reguigui       Dimension Data
37   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Sparebanken Sør
38   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
39   Dries Van Gestel       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40   Yoann Offredo       FDJ
41   Vegard Breen       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43   Arman Kamyshev       Astana
44   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Sparebanken Sør
45   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
46   Franck Bonnamour       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
47   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
48   Jonathan Hivert       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49   Lars Petter Nordhaug       Sky
50   Fabian Wegmann       Stölting Service Group
 
1st stage (11/8)
 Fauske > Rognan (176 km)
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
2   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
3   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
4   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Niccolo Bonifazio       Trek - Segafredo
7   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
8   Rasmus Fossum Tiller       Ringeriks - Kraft
9   Daniel Oss       BMC
10   Gianni Moscon       Sky
Ranking:
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
 
2nd stage (12/8)
 Mo I Rana > Sandnessjøen (198 km)
1   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
2   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
3   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
5   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
6   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
7   Andrea Guardini       Astana
8   Oscar Gatto       Tinkoff
9   Daniel Oss       BMC
10   August Jensen       Coop - Øster Hus
Ranking:
1   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
 
3rd stage (13/8)
 Nesna > Korgfjellet (160 km)
1   Gianni Moscon       Sky
2   Stef Clement       IAM
3   Oscar Gatto       Tinkoff
4   Martin Elmiger       IAM
5   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
6   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
7   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
8   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Byggtorget
9   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Sparebanken Sør
10   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
Ranking:
1   Gianni Moscon       Sky
 
4th stage (14/8)
 Arctic Circle > Bodø (193 km)
1   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
3   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
4   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
6   Andrea Guardini       Astana
7   August Jensen       Coop - Øster Hus
8   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Nikolay Trusov       Tinkoff
10   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise