TOUR OF ALBERTA
 
Country:   Canada
Datum:  1-5/9/2016
Category:  2.1
     
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
3   Evan Huffman       Rally
4   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
5   Alexander Cataford       Silber
6   Daniel Eaton       United Health Care
7   Nigel Ellsay       Silber
8   Antoine Duchesne       Direct Energie
9   Alex Howes       Cannondale
10   Angus Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
11   Tyler Williams       Axeon - Hagens Berman
12   Andzs Flaksis       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
13   Kristoffer Skjerping       Cannondale
14   Kristofer Dahl       Silber
15   Jack Burke       H&R Block
16   Fr√§nk Schleck       Trek - Segafredo
17   Toms Skujins       Cannondale
18   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
19   Edward Dunbar       Axeon - Hagens Berman
20   Marco Zamparella       Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
21   Joseph Lewis       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
22   Ryan Roth       Silber
23   Chris Horner       Lupus
24   John Murphy       United Health Care
25   Benjamin Perry       Silber
 
1st stage (1/9)
 Lethbridge > Lethbridge (107 km)
1   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
2   Alex Howes       Cannondale
3   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
4   Evan Huffman       Rally
5   Antoine Duchesne       Direct Energie
6   Francisco Mancebo Perez       SkyDive Dubai - Al Ahli
7   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
8   Angus Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
9   Alexander Cataford       Silber
10   Daniel Eaton       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
2nd stage (2/9)
 Kananaskis > Olds (182 km)
1   Tanner Putt       United Health Care
2   Alexis Cartier       Garneau - Quebecor
3   Tyler Williams       Axeon - Hagens Berman
4   Evan Huffman       Rally
5   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
6   Alex Howes       Cannondale
7   Kristofer Dahl       Silber
8   Felix Cote-Bouvette       H&R Block
9   Travis McCabe       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
10   Pierrick Naud       Rally
Ranking:
1   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
3rd stage (3/9)
 Rocky Mountain House > Drayton Village (181 km)
1   Evan Huffman       Rally
2   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
3   Kristofer Dahl       Silber
4   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
5   Alexander Cataford       Silber
6   Eric Young       Rally
7   Kristoffer Skjerping       Cannondale
8   Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
9   Marco Zamparella       Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
10   Alex Howes       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Evan Huffman       Rally
 
4th stage (4/9)
  Edmonton > Edmonton (12.1 km)
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
2   Andzs Flaksis       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
3   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
4   Ryder Hesjedal       Trek - Segafredo
5   Evan Huffman       Rally
6   Kristoffer Skjerping       Cannondale
7   Joseph Lewis       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
8   Tyler Williams       Axeon - Hagens Berman
9   Daniel Eaton       United Health Care
10   Alexander Cataford       Silber
Ranking:
1   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
 
5th stage (5/9)
 Edmonton > Edmonton (124 km)
1   Francisco Mancebo Perez       SkyDive Dubai - Al Ahli
2   Kristoffer Skjerping       Cannondale
3   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
4   Peter Disera       H&R Block
5   John Murphy       United Health Care
6   Kristofer Dahl       Silber
7   Alex Howes       Cannondale
8   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
9   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
10   Benjamin Perry       Silber