TOUR OF AZERBAIJAN
 
Country:   Azerbaijan
Datum:  4-8/5/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
3   Nikita Stalnov       Astana City
4   Daniel Schorn       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5   Ildar Arslanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
6   Giovanni Carboni       Unieuro - Wilier
7   Bruno Manuel Silva Pires       Roth
8   Matija Kvasina       Synergy - Baku
9   Griffin Easter       Illuminate
10   Silvio Herklotz       Bora - Argon 18
11   Jan Barta       Bora - Argon 18
12   Guillaume Boivin       Cycling Academy
13   Maksym Averin       Synergy - Baku
14   Kirill Pozdnyakov       Synergy - Baku
15   Daniel Turek       Cycling Academy
16   Nathan Earle       Drapac
17   Matej Mugerli       Synergy - Baku
18   Luca Wackermann       Al Nasr - Dubai
19   Brendan Canty       Drapac
20   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
21   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Illuminate
22   Mauro Finetto       Unieuro - Wilier
23   Stephan Rabitsch       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
24   David Lozano Riba       Novo Nordisk
25   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
 
1st stage (4/5)
1   Phil Bauhaus       Bora - Argon 18
2   Scott Sunderland       Illuminate
3   Luca Wackermann       Al Nasr - Dubai
4   Guillaume Boivin       Cycling Academy
5   Ioannis Tamouridis       Synergy - Baku
6   Daniel Schorn       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7   Davide Plebani       Unieuro - Wilier
8   Jason Lowndes       Drapac
9   Mauro Finetto       Unieuro - Wilier
10   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
Ranking:
1   Phil Bauhaus       Bora - Argon 18
 
2nd stage (5/5)
1   Maksym Averin       Synergy - Baku
2   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
4   Guillaume Boivin       Cycling Academy
5   Daniel Schorn       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6   Griffin Easter       Illuminate
7   Mauro Finetto       Unieuro - Wilier
8   Ildar Arslanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   Matej Mugerli       Synergy - Baku
10   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
Ranking:
1   Guillaume Boivin       Cycling Academy
 
3rd stage (6/5)
1   Matej Mugerli       Synergy - Baku
2   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3   Luca Wackermann       Al Nasr - Dubai
4   Daniel Schorn       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Argon 18
6   Mauro Finetto       Unieuro - Wilier
7   Matteo Draperi       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
8   Callum Scotson       Illuminate
9   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
10   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
Ranking:
1   Daniel Schorn       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
 
4th stage (7/5)
1   Luca Wackermann       Al Nasr - Dubai
2   Nikita Stalnov       Astana City
3   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
4   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5   Brendan Canty       Drapac
6   Giovanni Carboni       Unieuro - Wilier
7   Daniel Schorn       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
8   Matija Kvasina       Synergy - Baku
9   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
10   Bruno Manuel Silva Pires       Roth
Ranking:
1   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
 
5th stage (8/5)
1   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Argon 18
2   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
3   Daniel Schorn       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4   Maksym Averin       Synergy - Baku
5   Guillaume Boivin       Cycling Academy
6   Scott Thwaites       Bora - Argon 18
7   Luca Wackermann       Al Nasr - Dubai
8   Matej Mugerli       Synergy - Baku
9   Ioannis Tamouridis       Synergy - Baku
10   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels