ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Japan
Datum:  26-30/1/2016
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Overview | More
 
Sprint (30/1)
1   Im Chaebin      
2   Xu Chao      
3   Mohd Azrulhasni Awang      
4   Bao Saifei      
5   Seiichiro Nakagawa      
6   Kang Dong Jin      
7   Pavel Vorzhev      
8   Tomoyuki Kawabata      
9   Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom      
10   Kazuki Amagai      
 
Keirin (27/1)
1   Im Chaebin      
2   Xu Chao      
3   Mohd Azrulhasni Awang      
4   Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom      
5   Kazunari Watanabe      
6   Yuta Wakimoto      
7   Bao Saifei      
8   Zaki Sultanov      
9   Kang Shi Feng      
10   Hsiao Shih Hsin      
 
1 km (28/1)
1   Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram      
2   Shugo Hayasaka      
3   Kim Woo Yeong      
4   Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis      
5   Kang Shi Feng      
6   Zaki Sultanov      
7   Elyas Yusoff Mohamed      
8   Mitchelmore Maximilian Gil      
9   Timur Yambulatov      
10   Baby John Sh      
 
Team sprint (26/1)
1  South Korea
2  China
3  Japan
4  Iran
5  Malaysia
6  Taiwan
7  Kazakhstan
8  Thailand
9  India
10  Saudi Arabia
 
1   Im Chaebin      
  Kang Dong Jin      
  Son Jeyong      
2   Bao Saifei      
  Hu Ke      
  Xu Chao      
3   Kazuki Amagai      
  Seiichiro Nakagawa      
  Kazunari Watanabe      
 
Team Pursuit (27/1)
1  China
2  Japan
3  South Korea
4  Hong Kong
5  Kazakhstan
6  Malaysia
7  Uzbekistan
 
1   Fan Yang      
  Liu Hao      
  Qin Chen Lu      
  Shen Ping An      
2   Ryo Chikatani      
  Hiroaki Harada      
  Shogo Ichimaru      
  Kazushige Kuboki      
3   Kim Ok Cheol      
  Min Kyeongho      
  Park Keon Woo      
  Shin Don Gin      
 
Pursuit (29/1)
1   Cheung King Lok      
2   Dias Omirzakov      
3   Min Kyeongho      
4   Kazushige Kuboki      
5   Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi      
6   Sarawut Sirionnachai      
7   Chen Chien Liang      
8   Roman Shukurov      
9   Elan Sutomo Riyadi      
10   Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri      
 
Scratch (27/1)
1   Takuto Kurabayashi      
2   Robert Gaineyev      
3   Park Keon Woo      
4   Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad      
5   Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi      
6   Ruslan Fedorov      
7   Heksa Priya Prasetya      
8   Chen Chien Liang      
9   Kok Mun Wa      
10   Teck Kwang Calvin Sim      
 
Points Race (28/1)
1   Min Kyeongho      
2   Cheung King Lok      
3   Chen Chien Liang      
4   Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad      
5   Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi      
6   Sarawut Sirionnachai      
7   Nikita Panassenko      
 
Madison (30/1)
1   Park Keon Woo      
  Shin Don Gin      
2   Cheung King Lok      
  Leung Chun Wing      
3   Robert Gaineyev      
  Nikita Panassenko      
4   Alireza Haghi      
  Mohammad Rajablou      
5   Ruslan Fedorov      
  Vadim Shaekhov      
6   Hiroaki Harada      
  Minori Shimmura      
 
Omnium (29/1)
1   Eiya Hashimoto      
2   Artyom Zakharov      
3   Liu Hao      
4   Mohammad Rajablou      
5   Leung Chun Wing      
6   Timur Gumerov      
7   Lim Jae Yeon      
8   Muhamad Zawawi Azman      
9   Chen Chien Chou      
10   Projo Waseso