INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENCY TURKEY TOUR
 
Country:   Turkey
Datum:  24/4-1/5/2016
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3   Nikita Stalnov       Astana City
4   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
6   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Soudal
7   Stig Broeckx       Lotto - Soudal
8   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Soudal
9   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Mauro Finetto       Unieuro - Wilier
11   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
13   Giovanni Carboni       Unieuro - Wilier
14   Jasper Ockeloen       Parkhotel Valkenburg
15   Karel Hnik       Verva - Active Jet
16   Jochem Hoekstra       Parkhotel Valkenburg
17   Pawel Cieslik       Verva - Active Jet
18   Mateusz Taciak       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
19   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
20   Sven Van Luijk       Parkhotel Valkenburg
21   Sylwester Szmyd       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
22   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
23   Galym Akhmetov       Astana City
24   Ilia Koshevoy       Lampre - Merida
25   Leszek Plucinski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
26   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
27   Antonio Piedra Perez       Funvic Soul - Carrefour
28   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
29   Simone Petilli       Lampre - Merida
30   Nazim Bakirci       Torku Sekerspor
31   Lukas Jaun       Roth
32   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
33   Fatih Keles       Torku Sekerspor
34   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
35   Peter Schulting       Parkhotel Valkenburg
36   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37   David Belda Garcia       Roth
38   Ahmet Örken       Torku Sekerspor
39   Viesturs Luksevics       Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
40   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
41   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Soudal
42   Nikolay Mihaylov       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
43   Christophe Laborie       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
44   Michal Podlaski       Verva - Active Jet
45   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
46   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
47   Dominik Hrinkow       Hrinkow Advarics
48   Frederik Frison       Lotto - Soudal
49   Alessandro Malaguti       Unieuro - Wilier
50   Remy Di Gregorio       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
 
1st stage (24/4)
1   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
2   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
4   Mauro Finetto       Unieuro - Wilier
5   Matteo Malucelli       Unieuro - Wilier
6   Grzegorz Stepniak       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
8   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
10   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
 
2nd stage (25/4)
1   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3   Mauro Finetto       Unieuro - Wilier
4   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
5   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
8   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Ilia Koshevoy       Lampre - Merida
10   Remy Di Gregorio       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
 
3rd stage (26/4)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
3   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Soudal
4   Nicola Toffali       Roth
5   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Soudal
6   Stig Broeckx       Lotto - Soudal
7   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Soudal
8   Frederik Frison       Lotto - Soudal
9   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
10   Riccardo Stacchiotti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
Ranking:
1   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
4th stage (27/4)
1   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
2   Antonio Viola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
4   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
5   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
6   Andris Smirnovs       Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
7   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
8   Grzegorz Stepniak       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Matteo Malucelli       Unieuro - Wilier
10   Vadim Galeyev       Astana City
Ranking:
1   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
5th stage (28/4)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
2   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
3   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
4   Matteo Malucelli       Unieuro - Wilier
5   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
6   Christophe Laborie       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Grzegorz Stepniak       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
9   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
10   Vadim Galeyev       Astana City
Ranking:
1   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
6th stage (29/4)
1   Jaime Roson Garcia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
3   Pawel Cieslik       Verva - Active Jet
4   Ilia Koshevoy       Lampre - Merida
5   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
6   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Mauro Finetto       Unieuro - Wilier
8   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Sylwester Szmyd       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
7th stage (30/4)
1   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
2   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
3   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
4   Grzegorz Stepniak       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
5   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
6   Alberto Cecchin       Roth
7   Ahmet Örken       Torku Sekerspor
8   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Soudal
9   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
10   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
8th stage (1/5)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
2   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
3   Francisco Chamorro Piva       Funvic Soul - Carrefour
4   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Soudal
5   Ahmet Örken       Torku Sekerspor
6   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
7   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
8   Grzegorz Stepniak       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
10   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini