CZECH TOUR
 
Country:   Czechia
Datum:  11-14/8/2016
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
2   Sebastian Langeveld       Cannondale
3   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Karel Hnik       Verva - Active Jet
5   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale
6   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Felix Gro├čschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Rudolf Schleining      
9   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
10   Bartosz Warchol       Whirlpool - Author
11   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
12   Oscar Riesebeek       Metec - TKH
13   Clemens Fankhauser       Tirol
14   Simone Petilli       Lampre - Merida
15   Jasper Ockeloen       Parkhotel Valkenburg
16   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
17   Jure Golcer       Adria Mobil
18   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
19   Jan Tratnik       Amplatz - BMC
20   Antoine Warnier       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
21   Giovanni Carboni       Unieuro - Wilier
22   Ruben Zepuntke       Cannondale
23   Julien Stassen       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
24   Kevyn Ista       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
25   Maximilian Kuen       Amplatz - BMC
 
1st stage (11/8)
  Frydek > Mistek (17 km)
1  Cannondale
2  CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
3  Klein Constantia
4  Lampre - Merida
5  Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6  Verva - Active Jet
7  Gazprom - RusVelo
8  Whirlpool - Author
9  Unieuro - Wilier
10  Amplatz - BMC
Ranking:
1   Sebastian Langeveld       Cannondale
 
2nd stage (12/8)
 Olomouc > Unicov (177 km)
1   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
2   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale
3   Matteo Malucelli       Unieuro - Wilier
4   Alessandro Fedeli       Unieuro - Wilier
5   David Van Der Poel       Beobank - Corendon
6   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
7   Alois Kankovsky       Whirlpool - Author
8   Gasper Katrasnik       Adria Mobil
9   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
10   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Etixx - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale
 
3rd stage (13/8)
 Mohelnice > Sternberk (187 km)
1   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
2   Karel Hnik       Verva - Active Jet
3   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Sebastian Langeveld       Cannondale
5   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
6   Oscar Riesebeek       Metec - TKH
7   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
8   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale
9   Simone Petilli       Lampre - Merida
10   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
Ranking:
1   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
 
4th stage (14/8)
 Olomouc > Dolany (157 km)
1   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
2   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale
3   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Jordi Simon Casulleras       Verva - Active Jet
5   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
6   Oscar Riesebeek       Metec - TKH
7   Giovanni Carboni       Unieuro - Wilier
8   Alessandro Fedeli       Unieuro - Wilier
9   Sebastian Langeveld       Cannondale
10   Jan Tratnik       Amplatz - BMC