TOUR OF NORWAY
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  18-22/5/2016
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
3   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
4   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
5   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
6   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Argon 18
7   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Eliot Lietaer       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   August Jensen       Coop - Øster Hus
11   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
12   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Byggtorget
13   Tomasz Marczynski       Lotto - Soudal
14   Adam Phelan       Drapac
15   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16   Andreas Vangstad       Sparebanken Sør
17   Kristoffer Skjerping       Cannondale
18   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Sparebanken Sør
19   Krister Hagen       Coop - Øster Hus
20   Lennard Kämna       Stölting Service Group
21   Asmund Romstad Løvik       FixIT.no
22   Maurits Lammertink       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
23   Anders Skaarseth       Joker - Byggtorget
24   Øivind Lukkedal       Coop - Øster Hus
25   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Byggtorget
26   Jonas Abrahamsen       Ringeriks - Kraft
27   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
28   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
29   Nico Brüngger       Roth
30   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
31   Lucas Eriksson       Tre Berg - Bianchi
32   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
33   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
35   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha
36   Reidar Bohlin Borgersen       Joker - Byggtorget
37   Thomas Sprengers       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38   Zakkari Dempster       Bora - Argon 18
39   Fabian Wegmann       Stölting Service Group
40   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
41   Dries Van Gestel       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
43   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44   Marcus FÃ¥glum Karlsson       Tre Berg - Bianchi
45   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Argon 18
46   Linus Gerdemann       Stölting Service Group
47   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Argon 18
48   Richard Handley       ONE
49   Mads Pedersen       Stölting Service Group
50   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Soudal
 
1st stage (18/5)
1   Steele Von Hoff       ONE
2   Phil Bauhaus       Bora - Argon 18
3   Yannick Martinez       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Robin Stenuit       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
6   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
9   Jason Lowndes       Drapac
10   Daniel Hoelgaard       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Steele Von Hoff       ONE
 
2nd stage (19/5)
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
2   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
3   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
4   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
6   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Argon 18
8   Andreas Vangstad       Sparebanken Sør
9   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
10   Eliot Lietaer       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
 
3rd stage (20/5)
1   Mads Pedersen       Stölting Service Group
2   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
4   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
5   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
6   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
7   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
8   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Argon 18
10   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
 
4th stage (21/5)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
3   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Argon 18
5   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
7   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
9   August Jensen       Coop - Øster Hus
10   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Sparebanken Sør
Ranking:
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
 
5th stage (22/5)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
3   August Jensen       Coop - Øster Hus
4   Trond HÃ¥kon Trondsen       Sparebanken Sør
5   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
6   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Byggtorget
7   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
10   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini