TOUR OF UTAH
 
Country:   United States of America
Datum:  1-7/8/2016
Category:  2.HC
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
2   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
4   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
5   Robert Britton       Rally
6   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
7   Taylor Eisenhart       BMC
8   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale
9   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
10   Robert Squire       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
11   Manuel Senni       BMC
12   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Axeon - Hagens Berman
13   Janez Brajkovic       United Health Care
14   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
15   Chris Horner       Lupus
16   Dylan Teuns       BMC
17   Julien Loubet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek - Segafredo
19   Edward Dunbar       Axeon - Hagens Berman
20   Nicolai Tanovitchi       Lupus
21   Alex Howes       Cannondale
22   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
23   Hayden McCormick       ONE
24   Lawrence Warbasse       IAM
25   Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez       Lupus
26   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
27   Chad Beyer       Lupus
28   Benjamin King       Cannondale
29   Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini
30   Angus Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
31   David Drouin       Silber
32   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       Jamis
33   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
34   Matthew Busche       United Health Care
35   Simon Pellaud       IAM
36   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale
37   Javier Megias Leal       Novo Nordisk
38   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
39   Jacopo Mosca       Trek - Segafredo
40   Brayan Sanchez Vergara       Jamis
41   Jean-Marc Bideau       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42   Emerson Oronte       Rally
43   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez       United Health Care
44   Alexander Cataford       Silber
45   Elie Gesbert       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
46   Evan Huffman       Rally
47   Christopher Jones       United Health Care
48   Taylor Sheldon       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
49   Logan Owen       Axeon - Hagens Berman
50   Jonathan Fumeaux       IAM
 
1st stage (1/8)
 Zion Canyon Village > Cedar City (135 km)
1   Kristofer Dahl       Silber
2   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
3   Rick Zabel       BMC
4   Travis McCabe       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
5   Logan Owen       Axeon - Hagens Berman
6   Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
7   David Tanner       IAM
8   Kevin Ledanois       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9   Pierrick Naud       Rally
10   Tanner Putt       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Kristofer Dahl       Silber
 
2nd stage (2/8)
 Escalante > Torrey (159 km)
1   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
2   Ruben Companioni Blanco       Jamis
3   Travis McCabe       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
4   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
5   David Tanner       IAM
6   Rick Zabel       BMC
7   Marco Canola       United Health Care
8   Logan Owen       Axeon - Hagens Berman
9   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
10   Iuri Filosi       Nippo - Vini Fantini
Ranking:
1   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
 
3rd stage (3/8)
 Richfield > Payson (191 km)
1   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
2   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
4   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
5   Robert Britton       Rally
6   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
7   Taylor Eisenhart       BMC
8   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
9   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
10   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
 
4th stage (4/8)
 IM Flash > Kearns (154 km)
1   Travis McCabe       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
2   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
3   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Jamis
4   Marco Canola       United Health Care
5   Eric Young       Rally
6   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
7   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez       United Health Care
8   Jacob Rathe       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
9   Rick Zabel       BMC
10   Jonathan Dibben       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
 
5th stage (5/8)
 Antelope Island State Park > Bountiful (183 km)
1   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
2   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Axeon - Hagens Berman
3   Alex Howes       Cannondale
4   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
5   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez       United Health Care
6   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
7   Dylan Teuns       BMC
8   Javier Megias Leal       Novo Nordisk
9   Robert Britton       Rally
10   Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini
Ranking:
1   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
 
6th stage (6/8)
 Snowbasin Resort > Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort (184 km)
1   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
2   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
3   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
4   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Robert Britton       Rally
6   Robert Squire       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
7   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
8   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek - Segafredo
9   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
10   Taylor Eisenhart       BMC
Ranking:
1   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
 
7th stage (7/8)
 Park City > Park City (125 km)
1   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
2   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
4   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
5   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale
6   Robert Britton       Rally
7   Manuel Senni       BMC
8   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
9   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
10   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale