GP DE BEAUCE
 
Country:   Canada
Datum:  15-19/6/2016
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
2   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
4   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
5   Daniel Turek       Cycling Academy
6   Sepp Kuss       Rally
7   Robert Britton       Rally
8   Angus Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
9   Alexander Cataford       Silber
10   David Drouin       Norco Premiertech
 
1st stage (15/6)
1   Mihkel Räim       Cycling Academy
2   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
3   Chad Beyer       Lupus
4   Andrei Krasilnikau       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
5   Dan Craven       Cycling Academy
6   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
7   Ryan Roth       Silber
8   Logan Owen       Axeon - Hagens Berman
9   Benjamin Perry       Silber
10   Martijn Verschoor       Novo Nordisk
Ranking:
1   Mihkel Räim       Cycling Academy
 
2nd stage (16/6)
1   Sepp Kuss       Rally
2   Luis Enrique Lemus Davila       Cycling Academy
3   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Christopher Butler       Cycling Academy
5   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
6   Ryan Roth       Silber
7   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
8   Daniel Turek       Cycling Academy
9   Angus Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
10   Robert Britton       Rally
Ranking:
1   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
3rd stage (17/6)
1   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
2   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
3   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Geoffrey Curran       Axeon - Hagens Berman
5   Andzs Flaksis       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
6   William Barta       Axeon - Hagens Berman
7   Matteo Dal-Cin       Silber
8   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
9   Robert Britton       Rally
10   Jordan Cheyne       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
Ranking:
1   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
4th stage (17/6)
1   Michael Rice       Garneau - Quebecor
2   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
3   Isaac Leblanc      
4   Jacob Rathe       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
5   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
6   Mihkel Räim       Cycling Academy
7   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
8   David Boily       Garneau - Quebecor
9   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Joshua Berry       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
Ranking:
1   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
5th stage (18/6)
1   Mihkel Räim       Cycling Academy
2   Pierrick Naud       Rally
3   Benjamin Perry       Silber
4   Angus Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
5   David Boily       Garneau - Quebecor
6   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Logan Owen       Axeon - Hagens Berman
8   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
9   Robbie Squire       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
10   David Drouin       Norco Premiertech
Ranking:
1   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
6th stage (19/6)
1   Gregory Daniel       Axeon - Hagens Berman
2   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
4   Robin Carpenter       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
5   Benjamin Perry       Silber
6   Robbie Squire       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
7   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
8   Angus Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
9   Daniel Turek       Cycling Academy
10   Chris Horner       Lupus