WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  2-6/3/2016
Category:  Track, CM
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint (6/3)
1   Zhong Tianshi      
2   Lin Junhong      
3   Kristina Vogel      
4   Anna Meares      
5   Natasha Hansen      
6   Kate O`Brien      
7   Lee Wai Sze      
8   Stephanie Morton      
9   Virginie Cueff      
  Anastasia Voynova      
11   Laurine Van Riessen      
  Jessica Varnish      
13   Liubov Basova      
  Tania Calvo Barbero      
  Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
  Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez      
  Gong Jinjie      
  Emma Hinze      
  Olga Ismayilova      
  Elis Ligtlee      
  Katy Marchant      
  Kaarle McCulloch      
  Daria Shmeleva      
  Miriam Welte      
25   Fatehah Mustapa      
26   Martha Bayona Pineda      
27   Monique Sullivan      
28   Helena Casas Roige      
29   Sandie Clair      
30   Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
31   Kayono Maeda      
32   Migle Marozaite      
33   Takako Ishii      
 
Keirin (3/3)
1   Kristina Vogel      
2   Anna Meares      
3   Rebecca James      
4   Guo Shuang      
5   Liubov Basova      
6   Lee Hyejin      
7   Stephanie Morton      
8   Kaarle McCulloch      
9   Lee Wai Sze      
10   Virginie Cueff      
11   Elis Ligtlee      
12   Lin Junhong      
13   Ekaterina Gnidenko      
  Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
  Fatehah Mustapa      
  Anastasia Voynova      
17   Natasha Hansen      
  Simona Krupeckaite      
  Kate O`Brien      
  Laurine Van Riessen      
21   Tania Calvo Barbero      
  Kayono Maeda      
  Shannon McCurley      
  Monique Sullivan      
25   Olga Ismayilova      
 
500 m (4/3)
1   Anastasia Voynova      
2   Lee Wai Sze      
3   Elis Ligtlee      
4   Daria Shmeleva      
5   Katy Marchant      
6   Laurine Van Riessen      
7   Miriam Welte      
8   Tania Calvo Barbero      
9   Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
10   Jessica Salazar Valles      
11   Ekaterina Gnidenko      
12   Martha Bayona Pineda      
13   Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez      
14   Migle Marozaite      
15   Deborah      
 
Team sprint (2/3)
1  Russia
2  China
3  Germany
4  Australia
5  United Kingdom
6  Netherlands
7  France
8  Spain
9  Canada
10  New Zealand
11  Colombia
12  Mexico
13  Ukraine
14  Japan
 
1   Daria Shmeleva      
  Anastasia Voynova      
2   Gong Jinjie      
  Zhong Tianshi      
3   Kristina Vogel      
  Miriam Welte      
4   Anna Meares      
  Stephanie Morton      
5   Katy Marchant      
  Jessica Varnish      
6   Elis Ligtlee      
  Laurine Van Riessen      
7   Sandie Clair      
  Virginie Cueff      
8   Tania Calvo Barbero      
  Helena Casas Roige      
9   Kate O`Brien      
  Monique Sullivan      
10   Natasha Hansen      
  Olivia Podmore      
11   Martha Bayona Pineda      
  Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
12   Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez      
  Jessica Salazar Valles      
13   Liubov Basova      
  Olena Starikova      
14   Takako Ishii      
  Kayono Maeda      
 
Team Pursuit (4/3)
1  United States of America
2  Canada
3  United Kingdom
4  New Zealand
5  Australia
6  Italy
7  Poland
8  China
9  Ireland
10  Germany
11  Belarus
12  Russia
13  Japan
 
1   Kelly Catlin      
  Chloe Dygert      
  Sarah Hammer      
  Jennifer Valente      
2   Allison Beveridge      
  Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
  Kirsti Giroux (Lay)      
  Georgia Simmerling      
3   Elinor Barker      
  Ciara Horne      
  Laura Kenny (Trott)      
  Joanna Rowsell-Shand      
4   Rushlee Buchanan      
  Lauren Ellis      
  Jaime Nielsen      
  Racquel Sheath      
5   Ashlee Ankudinoff      
  Georgia Baker      
  Amy Cure      
  Annette Edmondson      
  Rebecca Wiasak      
6   Beatrice Bartelloni      
  Simona Frapporti      
  Tatiana Guderzo      
  Francesca Pattaro      
  Silvia Valsecchi      
7   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)      
  Edyta Jasinska      
  Justyna Kaczkowska      
  Katarzyna Pawlowska      
  Daria Pikulik      
  Natalia Rutkowska      
8   Huang Dong Yan      
  Jing Yali      
  Ma Menglu      
  Zhao Baofang      
9   Lydia Boylan      
  Josie Knight      
  Caroline Ryan      
  Melanie Späth      
10   Charlotte Becker      
  Stephanie Gaumnitz (Pohl)      
  Mieke Kröger      
  Gudrun Stock      
11   Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya      
  Polina Pivovarova      
  Ina Savenka      
  Marina Shmayankova      
12   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
  Gulnaz Badykova      
  Tamara Balabolina      
  Anastasia Chulkova      
13   Yumi Kajihara      
  Kisato Nakamura      
  Sakura Tsukagoshi      
  Minami Uwano      
 
Pursuit (2/3)
1   Rebecca Wiasak      
2   Malgorzata Wojtyra      
3   Annie Foreman-Mackey      
4   Ruth Winder      
5   Mieke Kröger      
6   Elise Delzenne      
7   Melanie Späth      
8   Beatrice Bartelloni      
9   Lotte Kopecky      
10   Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez      
11   Edita Mazureviciute      
12   Pang Yao      
13   Minami Uwano      
 
Scratch (3/3)
1   Laura Kenny (Trott)      
2   Kirsten Wild      
3   Stephanie Roorda      
4   Jolien D`Hoore      
5   Jarmila Machacova      
6   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
7   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla      
8   Yang Qianyu      
9   Charlotte Becker      
10   Marina Shmayankova      
11   Minami Uwano      
12   Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez      
13   Natalia Rutkowska      
14   Maria Giulia Confalonieri      
15   Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant      
16   Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro      
17   Kimberly Geist      
18   Alzbeta Pavlendova      
19   Tetyana Klimchenko      
20   Lydia Boylan      
 
Points Race (5/3)
1   Katarzyna Pawlowska      
2   Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
3   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla      
4   Georgia Baker      
5   Emily Nelson      
6   Stephanie Gaumnitz (Pohl)      
7   Kimberly Geist      
8   Gulnaz Badykova      
9   Jarmila Machacova      
10   Ina Savenka      
11   Elena Cecchini      
12   Lotte Kopecky      
13   Minami Uwano      
14   Hanna Solovey      
15   Elise Delzenne      
16   Alzbeta Pavlendova      
17   Irene Usabiaga Balerdi      
18   Pang Yao      
19   Caroline Ryan      
20   Ausrine Trebaite      
 
Omnium (6/3)
1   Laura Kenny (Trott)      
2   Laurie Berthon      
3   Sarah Hammer      
4   Allison Beveridge      
5   Annette Edmondson      
6   Jolien D`Hoore      
7   Kirsten Wild      
8   Lauren Ellis      
9   Marlies Mejias Garcia      
10   Amalie Dideriksen      
11   Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro      
12   Simona Frapporti      
13   Anna Knauer      
14   Hsiao Mei Yu      
15   Tatsiana Sharakova      
16   Luo Xiao Ling      
17   Angie Gonzalez Garcia      
18   Sakura Tsukagoshi      
19   Diao Xiao Juan      
20   Tamara Balabolina