EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   France
Datum:  19-23/10/2016
Category:  Track, CC
Venue:  Montigny-le-Bretonneux / Paris
 

Results | 2015 | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint (22/10)
1   Pavel Yakushevsky      
2   Roy Van Den Berg      
3   Andrii Vynokurov      
4   Eric Engler      
5   Sebastien Vigier      
6   Quentin Lafargue      
7   Ryan Owens      
8   Joseph Truman      
9   Robin Wagner      
10   Jose Moreno Sanchez      
 
Keirin (23/10)
1   Tomas Babek      
2   Andrii Vynokurov      
3   Charlie Conord      
4   Marc Jurczyk      
5   Patryk Rajkowski      
6   Joseph Truman      
7   Jack Carlin      
8   Robin Wagner      
9   Sergiy Omelchenko      
10   Juan Peralta Gascon      
 
1 km (19/10)
1   Quentin Lafargue      
2   Eric Engler      
3   Tomas Babek      
4   Jiri Janosek      
5   Joseph Truman      
6   Benjamin Edelin      
7   Marc Jurczyk      
8   Jose Moreno Sanchez      
9   Alexandr Vasyukhno      
10   Aleksandr Dubchenko      
 
Team sprint (20/10)
1  Poland
2  United Kingdom
3  Germany
4  France
5  Russia
6  Belarus
7  Czechia
8  Spain
9  Netherlands
10  Belgium
 
1   Maciej Bielecki      
  Kamil Kuczynski      
  Mateusz Rudyk      
2   Jack Carlin      
  Ryan Owens      
  Joseph Truman      
3   Eric Engler      
  Robert Förstemann      
  Jan May      
 
Team Pursuit (20/10)
1  France
2  Italy
3  United Kingdom
4  Netherlands
5  Denmark
6  Russia
7  Belgium
8  Poland
9  Spain
10  Belarus
 
1   Thomas Denis      
  Corentin Ermenault      
  Florian Maitre      
  Benjamin Thomas      
2   Simone Consonni      
  Filippo Ganna      
  Francesco Lamon      
  Michele Scartezzini      
3   Matthew Bostock      
  Kian Emadi-Coffin      
  Mark Stewart      
  Oliver Wood      
 
Pursuit (22/10)
1   Corentin Ermenault      
2   Filippo Ganna      
3   Dion Beukeboom      
4   Daniel Staniszewski      
5   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira      
6   Leif Lampater      
7   Niklas Larsen      
8   Szymon Sajnok      
9   Casper Von Folsach      
10   Sylvain Chavanel      
 
Scratch (19/10)
1   Gael Suter      
2   Adrian Teklinski      
3   Wim Stroetinga      
4   Christos Volikakis      
5   Felix English      
6   Andreas Müller      
7   Alex Buttazzoni      
8   Morgan Kneisky      
9   Jiri Hochmann      
10   Filip Taragel      
 
Points Race (22/10)
1   Niklas Larsen      
2   Kenny De Ketele      
3   Raman Ramanau      
4   Oliver Wood      
5   Andreas Graf      
6   Jan-Willem Van Schip      
7   Wojciech Pszczolarski      
8   Michele Scartezzini      
9   Dmitry Strakhov      
10   Lucas Liß      
 
Madison (23/10)
1   Sebastian Mora Vedri      
  Albert Torres Barcelo      
2   Morgan Kneisky      
  Benjamin Thomas      
3   Kenny De Ketele      
  Moreno De Pauw      
4   Andreas Graf      
  Andreas Müller      
5   Simone Consonni      
  Francesco Lamon      
6   Frederik Rodenberg Madsen      
  Casper Von Folsach      
7   Wojciech Pszczolarski      
  Daniel Staniszewski      
8   Tristan Marguet      
  Loic Perizzolo      
9   Roy Pieters      
  Wim Stroetinga      
10   Martin Blaha      
  Vojtech Hacecky      
 
Omnium (21/10)
1   Albert Torres Barcelo      
2   Gael Suter      
3   Benjamin Thomas      
4   Simone Consonni      
5   Casper Pedersen      
6   Mark Stewart      
7   Felix English      
8   Adrian Teklinski      
9   Sergey Rostovtsev      
10   Lucas Liß      
 
Afvalkoers (20/10)
1   Loic Perizzolo      
2   Christos Volikakis      
3   Jiri Hochmann      
4   Morgan Kneisky      
5   Joao Carlos Araujo Matias      
6   Raman Tsishkou      
7   Maxim Piskunov      
8   Fintan Ryan      
9   Sebastian Wotschke      
10   Kian Emadi-Coffin      
 
Derny
 
Demi Fond (19/10)
1   Stefan Schäfer      
2   Franz Schiewer      
3   Giuseppe Atzeni      
4   Peter Joerg      
5   Emilien Clere      
6   Antoine Gaudillat      
7   Thomas Steger      
8   Patrick Kos