TOUR DE SAN LUIS
 
Country:   Argentina
Datum:  18-24/1/2016
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2015 | Palmares | More
 
1   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
4   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
5   Ilia Koshevoy       Lampre - Merida
6   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
8   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       Jamis
9   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
10   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Cannondale
11   Jhonatan Millan Ayala       Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier
12   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Stiven Calderon Porras       Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier
14   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
15   Robert Squire       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
16   [DSQ] Josue Gonzalez Cortes       Coopenae - Extralum
17   Ignacio Perez       SEP San Juan
18   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
19   Miguel Luis Alvarez Ayala      
20   Eder Frayre Moctezuma      
21   Flavio De Luna Davila       Illuminate
22   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff
23   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
24   Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin       Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier
25   Anderson Samuel Maldonado Sanchez      
 
1st stage (18/1) 
1  Etixx - Quick Step
2  Movistar
3  Astana
4  Tinkoff
5  United Health Care
6  AG2R - La Mondiale
7  Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
8  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9  Cannondale
10  Drapac
Ranking:
1   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
 
2nd stage (19/1)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
3   Elia Viviani       Sky
4   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Jamis
6   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Francesco Chicchi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Jason Lowndes       Drapac
9   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
10   Marco Canola       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
 
3rd stage (20/1)
1   Peter Koning       Drapac
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Travis McCabe       Holowesko - Citadel - Hincapie Sportswear
4   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
5   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
6   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Julien Loubet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
9   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
10   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
Ranking:
1   Peter Koning       Drapac
 
4th stage (21/1)
1   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       Jamis
3   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
4   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
5   Ilia Koshevoy       Lampre - Merida
6   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
7   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
8   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
9   Jhonatan Millan Ayala       Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier
10   Anderson Samuel Maldonado Sanchez      
Ranking:
1   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
 
5th stage (22/1)
1   German Nicolas Tivani Perez       Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
2   Daniel Ricardo Diaz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Emiliano Ibarra       SEP San Juan
4   Elia Viviani       Sky
5   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Jamis
6   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
7   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
8   Yannick Martinez       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Marco Canola       United Health Care
10   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
Ranking:
1   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
 
6th stage (23/1)
1   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
4   Ilia Koshevoy       Lampre - Merida
5   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
8   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
9   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
10   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       Jamis
Ranking:
1   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
7th stage (24/1)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
2   Elia Viviani       Sky
3   Jason Lowndes       Drapac
4   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
5   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
6   Mauro Abel Richeze Araquistain       San Luis - Somos Todos
7   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
8   Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar       United Health Care
9   Francesco Chicchi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Julian Paulo Gaday Orozco       Los Matanceros