DAUPHINé LIBéRé
 
Country:   France
Datum:  5-12/6/2016
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Richie Porte       BMC
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
6   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Diego Rosa       Astana
9   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
10   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale
11   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
12   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
13   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
14   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
15   Stef Clement       IAM
16   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
17   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
19   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff
20   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Argon 18
21   Damiano Caruso       BMC
22   Ben Hermans       BMC
23   Mikaël Chérel       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Katusha
25   Wout Poels       Sky
26   Robert Kiserlovski       Tinkoff
27   André Fernando Martins Cardoso       Cannondale
28   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
29   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
31   Laurens De Plus       Etixx - Quick Step
32   Valerio Conti       Lampre - Merida
33   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
34   Romain Sicard       Direct Energie
35   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
36   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
37   Jerome Coppel       IAM
38   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
39   Jack Haig       Orica - BikeExchange
40   Dario Cataldo       Astana
41   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
42   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek - Segafredo
43   Steve Morabito       FDJ
44   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
45   Fabio Aru       Astana
46   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
47   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
48   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Lampre - Merida
49   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
50   Amael Moinard       BMC
 
prologue (5/6)
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
2   Richie Porte       BMC
3   Chris Froome       Sky
4   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
6   Wout Poels       Sky
7   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
9   Diego Rosa       Astana
10   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
1st stage (6/6)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
5   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
6   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Tony Hurel       Direct Energie
8   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
9   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
10   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
2nd stage (7/6)
1   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
2   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
3   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
4   Fabrice Jeandesboz       Direct Energie
5   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
6   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
7   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
8   Chris Froome       Sky
9   Valerio Conti       Lampre - Merida
10   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
3rd stage (8/6)
1   Fabio Aru       Astana
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
3   Niccolo Bonifazio       Trek - Segafredo
4   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
6   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
7   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
9   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
4th stage (9/6)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
4   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
5   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
6   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - BikeExchange
8   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
9   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
10   Luka Pibernik       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
5th stage (10/6)
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Richie Porte       BMC
3   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
6   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale
8   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
9   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
10   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
6th stage (11/6)
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
2   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Chris Froome       Sky
5   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
6   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
7   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Diego Rosa       Astana
9   Bryan Alaphilippe       Armee De Terre
10   Richie Porte       BMC
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
7th stage (12/6)
1   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
2   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Wout Poels       Sky
5   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
6   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Diego Rosa       Astana
8   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
9   Richie Porte       BMC
10   Chris Froome       Sky