TOUR OF CROATIA
 
Country:   Croatia
Datum:  19-24/4/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Matija Kvasina       Synergy - Baku
2   Jesper Hansen       Tinkoff
3   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Felix Gro├čschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
5   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
6   Domen Novak       Adria Mobil
7   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek - Segafredo
8   Kirill Pozdnyakov       Synergy - Baku
9   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
10   Scott Davies       Wiggins
11   Daniel Pearson       Wiggins
12   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek - Segafredo
13   Jordi Simon Casulleras       Verva - Active Jet
14   Richard Handley       ONE
15   Maksym Averin       Synergy - Baku
16   Brecht Dhaene       Verandas Willems
17   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
18   Emanuel Kiserlovski       Meridiana - Kamen
19   Marko Pavlic       Cycling Academy
20   Karol Domagalski       ONE
21   James Oram       ONE
22   Jetse Bol       Join`s - De Rijke
23   Jure Golcer       Adria Mobil
24   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
25   Robbert De Greef       Join`s - De Rijke
 
1st stage (19/4)
1   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
2   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
3   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
4   Chris Opie       ONE
5   Erik Baska       Tinkoff
6   Coen Vermeltfoort       Join`s - De Rijke
7   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
8   Pawel Franczak       Verva - Active Jet
9   Ioannis Tamouridis       Synergy - Baku
10   Jure Miskulin       Radenska Ljubljana
Ranking:
1   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
 
2nd stage (20/4)
1   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
3   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
4   Michael Kolar       Tinkoff
5   Andrea Guardini       Astana
6   Roman Maikin       Gazprom - RusVelo
7   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
8   Ivan Savitskiy       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
10   Karol Domagalski       ONE
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
 
3rd stage (21/4)
1   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
2   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
3   Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
4   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
5   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
6   Roman Maikin       Gazprom - RusVelo
7   Coen Vermeltfoort       Join`s - De Rijke
8   Ioannis Tamouridis       Synergy - Baku
9   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
10   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Ranking:
1   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
 
4th stage (22/4)
1   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek - Segafredo
2   Matija Kvasina       Synergy - Baku
3   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Jesper Hansen       Tinkoff
5   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
6   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7   Felix Gro├čschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Domen Novak       Adria Mobil
9   Scott Davies       Wiggins
10   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Matija Kvasina       Synergy - Baku
 
5th stage (23/4)
1  Tinkoff
2  Gazprom - RusVelo
3  CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4  Synergy - Baku
5  ONE
6  Verandas Willems
7  Join`s - De Rijke
8  Dimension Data
9  Adria Mobil
10  Verva - Active Jet
Ranking:
1   Matija Kvasina       Synergy - Baku
 
6th stage (24/4)
1   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
2   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
3   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
4   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
6   Brecht Dhaene       Verandas Willems
7   Jordi Simon Casulleras       Verva - Active Jet
8   Nicola Boem       Bardiani - CSF
9   Karol Domagalski       ONE
10   Coen Vermeltfoort       Join`s - De Rijke