TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  19-24/1/2016
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - BikeExchange
2   Richie Porte       BMC
3   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
4   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff
5   Michael Woods       Cannondale
6   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
7   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
9   Steve Morabito       FDJ
10   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale
11   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
12   Cameron Meyer       Dimension Data
13   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
14   Christopher Hamilton       Avanti - IsoWhey
15   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
16   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
17   Egor Silin       Katusha
18   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha
19   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
20   Simon Clarke       Cannondale
21   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Etixx - Quick Step
22   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Etixx - Quick Step
23   Rohan Dennis       BMC
24   Anthony Roux       FDJ
25   Tobias Ludvigsson       Giant - Alpecin
26   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
27   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
28   Lachlan Norris       Drapac
29   Georg Preidler       Giant - Alpecin
30   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
31   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
32   Davide Malacarne       Astana
33   Jack Bobridge       Trek - Segafredo
34   Nathan Earle       Drapac
35   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
36   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
37   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha
38   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
39   Geraint Thomas       Sky
40   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
41   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
42   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
43   Adam Phelan       Drapac
44   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
45   Martin Velits       Etixx - Quick Step
46   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
47   Lucas Hamilton      
48   Lieuwe Westra       Astana
49   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
50   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
 
1st stage (19/1)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
2   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
3   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale
4   Marko Kump       Lampre - Merida
5   Adam Blythe       Tinkoff
6   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
7   Ben Swift       Sky
8   Steele Von Hoff       ONE
9   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
10   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
 
2nd stage (20/1)
1   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff
2   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
3   Rohan Dennis       BMC
4   Danilo Wyss       BMC
5   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
6   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale
7   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
8   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
9   Anthony Roux       FDJ
10   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff
 
3rd stage (21/1)
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - BikeExchange
2   Rohan Dennis       BMC
3   Michael Woods       Cannondale
4   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff
5   Steve Morabito       FDJ
6   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
7   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
8   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Richie Porte       BMC
10   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - BikeExchange
 
4th stage (22/1)
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - BikeExchange
2   Ben Swift       Sky
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
4   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff
5   Leigh Howard       IAM
6   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
7   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
8   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
9   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
10   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - BikeExchange
 
5th stage (23/1)
1   Richie Porte       BMC
2   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
3   Michael Woods       Cannondale
4   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
5   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
6   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
7   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Simon Gerrans       Orica - BikeExchange
9   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
10   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - BikeExchange
 
6th stage (24/1)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
2   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
4   Adam Blythe       Tinkoff
5   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
6   Ben Swift       Sky
7   Marko Kump       Lampre - Merida
8   Davide Martinelli       Etixx - Quick Step
9   Leigh Howard       IAM
10   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale