ETOILE DE BESSEGES
 
Country:   France
Datum:  3-7/2/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Jerome Coppel       IAM
2   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
3   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
5   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
6   Dries Devenyns       IAM
7   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
9   Anthony Delaplace       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
11   Sebastien Delfosse       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
12   Jerome Cousin       Cofidis
13   Boris Dron       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14   Antoine Warnier       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
15   Maxime Cam       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
17   Jean-Christophe Péraud       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Angelo Tulik       Direct Energie
19   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21   Sebastien Reichenbach       FDJ
22   Flavien Dassonville       HP-BTP - Auber 93
23   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24   Oliver Naesen       IAM
25   Maxime Vantomme       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
 
1st stage (3/2)
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
2   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
3   Antoine Demoitie       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Rudy Barbier       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
5   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Anthony Maldonado       HP-BTP - Auber 93
8   Justin Jules       Veranclassic - Ago
9   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
10   Nicolas Vereecken       AN Post - Chainreaction
Ranking:
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
 
2nd stage (4/2)
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
2   Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
3   Dimitri Claeys       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
6   Romain Feillu       HP-BTP - Auber 93
7   Antoine Demoitie       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Adrien Petit       Direct Energie
9   Mickaël Delage       FDJ
10   Nicolas Vereecken       AN Post - Chainreaction
Ranking:
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
 
3rd stage (5/2)
1   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
2   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
3   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
4   Florent Delfosse       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
5   Jerome Cousin       Cofidis
6   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
7   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Flavien Dassonville       HP-BTP - Auber 93
9   Boris Dron       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Maxime Cam       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
Ranking:
1   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
 
4th stage (6/2)
1   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Dieter Bouvry       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
4   Frederic Brun       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5   Jacob Scott       AN Post - Chainreaction
6   Thomas Rostollan       Armee De Terre
7   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
9   Romain Feillu       HP-BTP - Auber 93
10   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
Ranking:
1   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
 
5th stage (7/2)
1   Jerome Coppel       IAM
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Jean-Christophe Péraud       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
6   Dries Devenyns       IAM
7   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
8   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
10   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal