TOUR DE BRETAGNE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  25/4-1/5/2016
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Adrien Costa      
2   Frantisek Sisr       Klein Constantia
3   Lennard Hofstede       Rabobank Development
4   Elie Gesbert      
5   Jeroen Meijers       Rabobank Development
6   Fabian Lienhard       BMC Development
7   Sebastien Delfosse       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
8   Anders Skaarseth       Joker - Byggtorget
9   Lucas Eriksson       Tre Berg - Bianchi
10   Nicholas Schultz       SEG Racing Academy
 
1st stage (25/4)
1   Frantisek Sisr       Klein Constantia
2   Fabian Lienhard       BMC Development
3   Lennard Hofstede       Rabobank Development
4   Lucas Eriksson       Tre Berg - Bianchi
5   Tom Dernies       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6   Ole Forfang       Joker - Byggtorget
7   Elie Gesbert      
8   Bram Welten       BMC Development
9   Adrian Aas Stien       Joker - Byggtorget
10   Fridtjof RøinÃ¥s       Sparebanken Sør
Ranking:
1   Frantisek Sisr       Klein Constantia
 
2nd stage (26/4)
1   Boris Vallee       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2   Jeroen Meijers       Rabobank Development
3   Edward Planckaert       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
4   Marcus FÃ¥glum Karlsson       Tre Berg - Bianchi
5   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
6   Bryan Alaphilippe       Armee De Terre
7   Frantisek Sisr       Klein Constantia
8   Kevin Deltombe       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
9   Erwann Corbel      
10   Herman Dahl       Sparebanken Sør
 
3rd stage (27/4)
1   Cyrille Patoux      
2   Bryan Alaphilippe       Armee De Terre
3   Herman Dahl       Sparebanken Sør
4   Adrien Legros       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
5   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       Joker - Byggtorget
6   Adrian Aas Stien       Joker - Byggtorget
7   Frantisek Sisr       Klein Constantia
8   Cees Bol       Rabobank Development
9   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides       Manzana - Postobon
10   Sebastien Delfosse       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
Ranking:
1   Frantisek Sisr       Klein Constantia
 
4th stage (28/4)
1   Adrien Costa      
2   Sebastien Delfosse       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
3   Colin Joyce       Axeon - Hagens Berman
4   Anders Skaarseth       Joker - Byggtorget
5   Jai Hindley       Attaque - Gusto
6   Elie Gesbert      
7   Francis Mourey       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Lennard Hofstede       Rabobank Development
9   Romain Le Roux      
10   Kevin Deltombe       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
Ranking:
1   Adrien Costa      
 
5th stage (29/4)
1   Boris Vallee       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2   Milan Menten       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
3   Edward Planckaert       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
4   Frantisek Sisr       Klein Constantia
5   Adrian Aas Stien       Joker - Byggtorget
6   Jules Roueil       U Nantes - Atlantique
7   Jeroen Meijers       Rabobank Development
8   Cees Bol       Rabobank Development
9   Nicolas Primas      
10   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
Ranking:
1   Adrien Costa      
 
6th stage (30/4)
1   Thomas Rostollan       Armee De Terre
2   Jeroen Meijers       Rabobank Development
3   Elie Gesbert      
4   Alexander Wetterhall       Tre Berg - Bianchi
5   Fridtjof RøinÃ¥s       Sparebanken Sør
6   Reidar Bohlin Borgersen       Joker - Byggtorget
7   Martijn Tusveld       Rabobank Development
8   Adrien Legros       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
9   Edward Planckaert       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
10   Maximilian Schachmann       Klein Constantia
Ranking:
1   Adrien Costa      
 
7th stage (1/5)
1   Nicholas Schultz       SEG Racing Academy
2   Frantisek Sisr       Klein Constantia
3   Maximilian Schachmann       Klein Constantia
4   Adrien Costa      
5   Francis Mourey       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Jeroen Meijers       Rabobank Development
7   Lennard Hofstede       Rabobank Development
8   Edward Planckaert       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
9   Amanuel Egerzeigzaarkha Gebreigzahbier       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
10   Elie Gesbert